Skip Navigation
Secondary Education

Secondary Education (14)

Tuesday, 13 February 2024 11:01

Calendar 2024-2025

Written by

Calendar 2023-2024

Download PDF 

  • 4 Professional Learning Days No Students  - August 19, 20, November 1, January 10
  • Comp Days - November 27, February 14, April 18
  • 1st Quarter - (51 Days)
  • 2nd Quarter - (41 Days)
  • 3rd Quarter - (43 Days)
  • 4th Quarter - (46 Days)
  • First Day of School - August 21
  • Last Day of School - May 23 
  • Fall Break - October 17, 18
  • Thanksgiving Break - November 23, 24
  • Winter Break - December 23 - January 1
  • Spring Break - March 31 - April 4

 

Wednesday, 11 January 2023 09:26

Calendar 2023-2024

Written by

Calendar 2023-2024

Download PDF 

  • Teacher Contract Days - August 17,18
  • Professional Learning Days No Students  - August 21, 22 October 27, January 12
  • 1st Quarter - August 23 - October 26 (46 Days)
  • 2nd Quarter - October 30 - January 11 (45 Days)
  • 3rd Quarter - January 16 - March 15 (44 Days)
  • 4th Quarter - March 18 - May 24 (45 Days)
  • Comp Days - November 22, February 16, March 29
  • First Day of School - August 23
  • Last Day of School - May 24
  • Elementary Parent Teacher Conf. - Early Out. October 9,10, February 7,8, 
  • Fall Break - October 12, 13
  • Thanksgiving Break - November 23, 24
  • Winter Break - December 21 - January 1
  • Spring Break - April 1 - 5
  • Secondary Parent Teacher Conf. - Early Out. September 27 and February 21
  • National Holidays - September 4, January 1, January 15, February 19
  • ACT - March 12 ACT for Juniors
  • Early Out - December 20
  • Elementary Early Out - September 15

 

 

Wednesday, 13 March 2019 11:21

A/B Calendar

Written by

To view the Secondary Education A/B day calendar please download the PDF.

2023-24 Calendar

 

2021 22 AB Calendar

  • Teacher Contract Days - August 17,18
  • Professional Learning Days No Students  - August 21, 22 October 27, January 12
  • 1st Quarter - August 23 - October 26 (46 Days)
  • 2nd Quarter - October 30 - January 11 (45 Days)
  • 3rd Quarter - January 16 - March 15 (44 Days)
  • 4th Quarter - March 18 - May 24 (45 Days)
  • Comp Days - November 22, February 16, March 29
  • First Day of School - August 23
  • Last Day of School - May 24
  • Elementary Parent Teacher Conf. - Early Out. October 9,10, February 7,8, 
  • Fall Break - October 12, 13
  • Thanksgiving Break - November 23, 24
  • Winter Break - December 21 - January 1
  • Spring Break - April 1 - 5
  • Secondary Parent Teacher Conf. - Early Out. September 27 and February 14
  • National Holidays - September 4, January 1, January 15, February 19
  • ACT - March 12 ACT for Juniors
  • Early Out - December 20
  • Elementary Early Out - September 15

 

 

Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:55

Junior High Track Schedule

Written by

Track Schedule 2023-2024

Tryouts/ Practice Starts Monday, March 11, 2024

 

MARCH 28 2024 MARCH 28 2024
3:00 PM *SAND RIDGE AT  RHS 3:00 PM *WAHLQUIST AT FHS
  TH BELL AT RHS   SOUTH OGDEN AT FHS
  SNOWCREST AT RHS   ORION AT FHS
  ROCKY MTN AT RHS   NORTH OGDEN  AT FHS
          ROY JR  AT FHS

 

APRIL 12 2024 APRIL 12 2024
3:00 PM *NORTH OGDEN AT WHS 3:00 PM *ROY JR  AT RHS
  ROCKY MTN AT WHS   ORION AT RHS
  WAHLQUIST AT WHS   TH BELL AT RHS
  SNOWCREST AT WHS   SAND RIDGE AT RSH
  SOUTH OGDEN AT WHS        

 

APRIL 19 2024 APRIL 19 2024
3:00 PM *ROCKY MTN AT FHS 3:00 PM *SOUTH OGDEN AT BHS
  ORION AT FHS   SAND RIDGE AT BHS
  ROY JR AT FHS   WAHLQUIST AT BHS
  SNOWCREST AT FHS   NORTH OGDEN AT BHS
  TH BELL AT FHS        

 

APRIL 26 2024 APRIL 26 2024
3:00 PM *ORION AT WHS 3:00 PM *TH BELL AT  BHS
  ROY JR AT WHS   WAHLQUIST AT BHS
  SAND RIDGE AT WHS   SNOWCREST AT BHS
  ROCKY MTN AT WHS   NORTH OGDEN AT BHS
          SOUTH OGDEN AT BHS

 

DISTRICT TRACK MEET - TENTATIVELY May 2nd and 3rd @ BONNEVILLE High

SCRATCH MEETHING **ALL COACHES ATTEND** DATE- TBA 

1. Indicates the school that is in charge of the meet.

2. Coaches in charge should contact the athletic director of the host high school for availability of the track facilities before the day that the meets are scheduled.

3. Athletic Directors:

Bonneville- Rich Corbridge

Fremont- Corey Melaney

Roy- Mike Puzey

Weber - Trevor Howell

4. All dates are tentative. They may be changed to accomodate the high school track schedule.

5. Times and distance will count in all four meets.

6. Discus, long jump, shot put= 4 attempts-no finals.

7. The top seven teams for the relays will be used rather than running two heats.

ORDER OF TRACK EVENTS- QUAD MEETS

Girls and Boys 800

Girls 100 M Hurdles

Boys 110 M Hurdles

Girls and Boys 100

Girls and Boys 400

Girls and Boys 4X100 Relay (400 Relay)

Girls and Boys 1600 

Girls and Boys Medley Relay (Both run 200, 200, 400, 800)

Girls and Boys 200

Girls and Boys 4 X 200

Girls and Boys 4X400 Relay (1600 Relay)

FIELD Events

Girls Long Jump followed by Boys Long Jump

Boys Shot Put followed by Girls Shot Put

Boys High Jump followed by Girls High Jump

Girls Discus followed by Boys Discus

 

 

 

Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:53

Junior High NAL Schedule

Written by

NAL Scores 2023-2024

Tryouts/Practice starts Monday, October 16, 2023

Tuesday, October 31st

ROY JR   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN 76  AT SOUTH OGDEN 35
TH BELL 77 AT SNOWCREST 50
**WAHLQUIST 48 AT **SAND RIDGE 61
**ORION 63 AT **ROCKY MTN 70

**The Wahlquist vs. Sand Ridge and Orion Vs. Rocky Mtn games will be played on Nov 1st due to Championship football game**

Friday, November 3rd

SNOWCREST    BYE    
TH BELL 70  AT NORTH OGDEN 87
SOUTH OGDEN 27  AT WAHLQUIST 74
SAND RIDGE 51 AT ORION 79
ROY JR 92 AT ROCKY MTN 61

Tuesday, November 7th

ORION    BYE    
SNOWCREST 43  AT NORTH OGDEN 76
SAND RIDGE 58 AT SOUTH OGDEN 26
ROY JR 81 AT TH BELL 63
ROCKY MTN 87 AT WAHLQUIST 45

Friday, November 10th

SOUTH OGDEN   BYE    
ROY JR  81  AT NORTH OGDEN 96
SAND RIDGE 44 AT ROCKY MTN 94
ORION 78 AT SNOWCREST 51
WAHLQUIST 34 AT TH BELL 92

Tuesday, November 14th

WAHLQUIST   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN 70  AT SAND RIDGE 53
SNOWCREST 49 AT ROY JR 90
ROCKY MTN 79 AT SOUTH OGDEN 51
TH BELL 54 AT ORION 62

Friday, November 17th

SAND RIDGE   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN 91  AT ROCKY MTN 78
ROY JR 93 AT ORION 58
SNOWCREST 61 AT WAHLQUIST 54
SOUTH OGDEN 28 AT TH BELL 75

Tuesday, November 21st

ROCKY MTN   BYE    
ORION 55  AT NORTH OGDEN 86
WAHLQUIST 35 AT ROY JR 114
TH BELL 87 AT SAND RIDGE 60
SOUTH OGDEN 34 AT SNOWCREST 85

Tuesday, November 28th

NORTH OGDEN   BYE    
WAHLQUIST 51  AT ORION 61
ROCKY MTN 48 AT TH BELL 69
SOUTH OGDEN 29 AT ROY JR 109
SNOWCREST 72 AT SAND RIDGE 52

Friday, December 1st

TH BELL   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN 86  AT WAHLQUIST 44
ORION 82 AT SOUTH OGDEN 28
ROCKY MTN 66 AT SNOWCREST 67
SAND RIDGE 52 AT ROY JR 110

Playoff Tuesday, December 5th

TH BELL  76  AT NORTH OGDEN 70
ORION 60 AT ROY 100

Championship Thursday December 7th at 3:00 pm

TH BELL   69  AT WIC ROY JR 104

 

School Wins Losses
North Ogden  8  
Orion 5 3
Rocky Mtn 4 4
Roy 7 1
Sand Ridge 2 6
Snowcrest 4 4
South Ogden   8
TH Bell 5 3
Wahlquist 1 7
Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:49

Junior High Volleyball Schedule

Written by

Volleyball Scores 2023-2024

Tryouts/Practice starts Monday, October 16, 2023

Tuesday, October 31st

ROY JR   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN AT SOUTH OGDEN 0
TH BELL 0 AT SNOWCREST 3
**WAHLQUIST 3 AT **SAND RIDGE 1
**ORION 0 AT **ROCKY MTN 3

**The Wahlquist vs. Sand Ridge and Orion Vs. Rocky Mtn games will be played on Nov 1st due to Championship football game** 

Friday, November 3rd

SNOWCREST   BYE    
TH BELL AT NORTH OGDEN 3
SOUTH OGDEN 0 AT WAHLQUIST 3
SAND RIDGE 1 AT ORION 3
ROY JR  0 AT ROCKY MTN 3

Tuesday, November 7th

ORION   BYE    
SNOWCREST AT NORTH OGDEN 1
SAND RIDGE 3 AT SOUTH OGDEN 2
ROY JR 3 AT TH BELL 2
ROCKY MTN 3 AT WAHLQUIST 1

Friday, November 10th

SOUTH OGDEN   BYE    
ROY JR AT NORTH OGDEN 3
SAND RIDGE 0 AT ROCKY MTN 3
ORION 3 AT SNOWCREST 0
WAHLQUIST 3 AT TH BELL 0

Tuesday, November 14th

WAHLQUIST   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN AT SAND RIDGE 3
SNOWCREST 3 AT ROY JR 0
ROCKY MTN 3 AT SOUTH OGDEN 0
TH BELL 0 AT ORION 3

Friday, November 17th

SAND RIDGE   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN AT ROCKY MTN 3
ROY JR 0 AT ORION 3
SNOWCREST 1 AT WAHLQUIST 3
SOUTH OGDEN 3 AT TH BELL 2

Tuesday, November 21st

ROCKY MTN   BYE    
ORION AT NORTH OGDEN 1
WAHLQUIST 3 AT ROY JR 0
TH BELL 0 AT SAND RIDGE 3
SOUTH OGDEN AT SNOWCREST 3

Tuesday, November 28th

NORTH OGDEN   BYE    
WAHLQUIST AT ORION 1
ROCKY MTN 3 AT TH BELL 0
SOUTH OGDEN 3 AT ROY JR 2
SNOWCREST 3 AT SAND RIDGE 0

Friday, December 1st

TH BELL   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN AT WAHLQUIST 3
ORION 3 AT SOUTH OGDEN 0
ROCKY MTN 3 AT SNOWCREST 1
SAND RIDGE 3 AT ROY JR 0

Playoff Tuesday, December 5th

SNOWCREST  AT ROCKY MTN 3
ORION 1 AT WAHLQUIST 3

Championship Thursday, December 7th AT 3:30 PM

WAHLQUIST  AT ROY High ROCKY MTN 3

 

School Wins Losses
North Ogden   5
Orion 6 2
Rocky Mtn 8  
Roy 1 7
Sand Ridge 4 4
Snowcrest 5 3
South Ogden 2 6
TH Bell   8
Wahlquist 7 1
Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:45

Junior High Softball Schedule

Written by

Athletic Scores 2023-2024

Tryouts/Practice starts Wednesday, August 23, 2023

Thursday, September 7th

ROY JR   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN 12  AT SOUTH OGDEN 18
TH BELL 5 AT SNOWCREST 10
WAHLQUIST  23 AT SAND RIDGE 1
ORION 1 AT ROCKY MTN 13

Tuesday, September 12th

SNOWCREST   BYE    
TH BELL AT NORTH OGDEN 17
SOUTH OGDEN 3 AT WAHLQUIST 12
SAND RIDGE 0 AT ORION 13
ROY JR  1 AT ROCKY MTN 16

Thursday, September 14th

ORION   BYE    
SNOWCREST 11  AT NORTH OGDEN 8
SAND RIDGE 12 AT SOUTH OGDEN 17
ROY JR 15 AT TH BELL 4
ROCKY MTN 6 AT WAHLQUIST 16

Tuesday, September 19th

SOUTH OGDEN   BYE    
ROY JR AT NORTH OGDEN 12
SAND RIDGE AT ROCKY MTN 15
ORION 8 AT SNOWCREST 5
WAHLQUIST 20 AT TH BELL 0

Thursday, September 21st RESCHEDULED due to rain OCT 4th

WAHLQUIST   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN 25  AT SAND RIDGE 9
SNOWCREST 12 AT ROY JR 9
ROCKY MTN 22 AT SOUTH OGDEN 2
TH BELL 4 AT ORION 15

 Tuesday, September 26th

SAND RIDGE   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN AT ROCKY MTN 12
ROY JR 7 AT ORION 11
SNOWCREST 1 AT WAHLQUIST 16
SOUTH OGDEN 15 AT TH BELL 8

Thursday, September 28th

ROCKY MTN   BYE    
ORION AT NORTH OGDEN 1
WAHLQUIST 18 AT ROY JR 3
TH BELL 19 AT SAND RIDGE 17
SOUTH OGDEN 5 AT SNOWCREST 15

Tuesday, October 3rd Rescheduled to Oct 6th due to rain/field conditions

NORTH OGDEN   BYE    
WAHLQUIST 12  AT ORION 4
ROCKY MTN 22 AT TH BELL 0
SOUTH OGDEN 18 AT ROY JR 11
SNOWCREST 21 AT SAND RIDGE 12

Thursday, October 5th

TH BELL   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN AT WAHLQUIST 13
ORION 6 AT SOUTH OGDEN 5
ROCKY MTN 16 AT SNOWCREST 1
SAND RIDGE 11 AT ROY JR 23

Playoff Monday, October 9th

SNOWCREST  AT WAHLQUIST 17
ORION  0 AT ROCKY MTN 7

Championship Tuesday, October 17th @ 3:30

ROCKY MTN  13  AT WEBER HIGH VS WAHLQUIST 3

 

 

School Wins Losses
North Ogden  3 5
Orion 6 2
Rocky Mtn 7 1
Roy 2 6
Sand Ridge   8
Snowcrest 5 3
South Ogden 4 4
TH Bell 1 7
Wahlquist 8  

 

Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:40

Junior High Football Schedule

Written by

Football Scores 2023-2024

Tryouts/Practice starts Wednesday August 23 2023

Game time is 3:00 PM

For the 2023-2024 football season, South Ogden Jr High and TH Bell Jr High will be a combined team.

For the purposes of this schedule, all South/TH Bell home games will be played at the South Ogden Jr High school football field unless otherwise posted.

Friday, September 8th

NORTH OGDEN     BYE  
 ORION AT WAHLQUIST 36
SAND RIDGE 16 AT SOUTH OGDEN/TH BELL *played at South Ogden Jr 0
ROCKY MTN 62 AT ROY JR 30

Friday, September 15th

ROCKY MTN      BYE  
SOUTH OGDEN/TH BELL 28  AT ORION 6
ROY JR 22 AT SAND RIDGE 48
WAHLQUIST 62 AT NORTH OGDEN 0

Friday, September 22nd

SAND RIDGE      BYE  
SOUTH OGDEN/TH BELL  48  AT NORTH OGDEN 6
WAHLQUIST 0 AT ROCKY MTN 30
ROY JR 0 AT ORION 28

Friday, September 29th 

***Due to field conditions the Rocky South/TH Bell game will be played at TH Bell this week***

ORION      BYE  
ROCKY MTN 30  AT SOUTH OGDEN/TH BELL *played at TH Bell Jr 14
NORTH OGDEN 6 AT ROY JR 52
SAND RIDGE 20 AT WAHLQUIST 18

Friday, October 6th

ROY JR      BYE  
ORION 8 AT SAND RIDGE 24
WAHLQUIST 20 AT SOUTH OGDEN/TH BELL *played at South Ogden Jr 6
NORTH OGDEN 6 AT ROCKY MTN 62

 Wednesday, October 11th (due to Fall Break)

SOUTH OGDEN/TH BELL      BYE  
ROY JR AT WAHLQUIST 46
ROCKY MTN 44 AT ORION 0
NORTH OGDEN 0 AT SAND RIDGE 40

Friday, October 20th

WAHLQUIST      BYE  
SOUTH OGDEN/TH BELL 24  AT ROY JR  0
SAND RIDGE 0 AT ROCKY MTN 32
ORION 40 AT NORTH OGDEN *played at Weber High 0

 

 

Playoff Thursday, October 26th DUE TO PD DAY

South Ogden/TH Bell  AT Rocky Mtn 18
Wahlquist 12 AT Sand Ridge (played at Roy High) 6

Championship October 31st 3:30 PM at ROY High

Wahlquist  14  VS  Rocky Mtn 24

 

School Wins Losses
ORION 4
ROCKY MTN 6  
ROY JR 1 5
SAND RIDGE 5
SOUTH OGDEN/TH BELL 3 3
NORTH OGDEN   6
WAHLQUIST 4 2

 

Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:35

Girls Basketball Schedule

Written by

Girls Basketball Scores 2023-2024

Tryouts/Practice starts Monday, January 29, 2024

Tuesday, February 13th

ROY JR   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN 16  AT SOUTH OGDEN 42
TH BELL 16 AT SNOWCREST 57
WAHLQUIST 42 AT SAND RIDGE 16
ORION 21  AT ROCKY MTN 36

Friday, February 15th

SNOWCREST   BYE    
TH BELL 21  AT NORTH OGDEN 23
SOUTH OGDEN 35 AT WAHLQUIST 48
SAND RIDGE 22 AT ORION 24
ROY JR 38 AT ROCKY MTN 35

Wednesday, February 21st

ORION   BYE    
SNOWCREST 52  AT NORTH OGDEN 22
SAND RIDGE 8 AT SOUTH OGDEN 52
ROY JR 44 AT TH BELL 32
ROCKY MTN 29 AT WAHLQUIST 59

**2/21/24 Snowcrest vs North game played at Weber high due to leak at North**

Friday, February 23rd

SOUTH OGDEN   BYE    
ROY JR   AT NORTH OGDEN  
SAND RIDGE   AT ROCKY MTN  
ORION   AT SNOWCREST  
WAHLQUIST   AT TH BELL  

Tuesday, February 27th

WAHLQUIST   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN   AT SAND RIDGE  
SNOWCREST   AT ROY JR  
ROCKY MTN   AT SOUTH OGDEN  
TH BELL   AT ORION  

Friday, March 1st

SAND RIDGE   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN   AT ROCKY MTN  
ROY JR   AT ORION  
SNOWCREST   AT WAHLQUIST  
SOUTH OGDEN   AT TH BELL  

Tuesday, March 5th

ROCKY MTN   BYE    
ORION   AT NORTH OGDEN  
WAHLQUIST   AT ROY JR  
TH BELL   AT SAND RIDGE  
SOUTH OGDEN   AT SNOWCREST  

Friday, March 8th 

NORTH OGDEN   BYE    
WAHLQUIST   AT ORION  
ROCKY MTN   AT TH BELL  
SOUTH OGDEN   AT ROY JR   
SNOWCREST    AT SAND RIDGE  

Tuesday, March 12th

TH BELL   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN   AT WAHLQUIST  
ORION   AT SOUTH OGDEN  
ROCKY MTN   AT SNOWCREST  
SAND RIDGE   AT ROY JR  

Playoff Friday March 15th

    AT    
    AT    

Championship Tuesday, March 19th 

    AT Weber High    

 

School Wins Losses
North Ogden  2
Orion 1
Rocky Mtn 1 2
Roy 2  
Sand Ridge   3
Snowcrest 2  
South Ogden 2 1
TH Bell   3
Wahlquist 3