CTE Work Based Learning Partners

Business

Newgate Mall-Robin Wade and Brent Parkin
Market Star

Dentists

Albrechtsen Orthodontics- Lance
Allred & Oliverson Orthodontist
Capener/ Matthews Dental
Dr. Allred
Dr. Scott Nilson
Haslam Dental- Dr. Haslam
Healy Dental- James Healy
Howe Dental
Jeff Broadbent
Jim Ellis Dental
Marc A. Collman D.D.S.
Northview Dental
Oral and Maxillo Facial Surgeons- Dr. Broadbent
Packard Dental- J.D. Packard
Pobanz Orthodontics
Ray Garner
Richard Broadbent
Samuel D. Knight Dental
Scott L. Miller
Tobias Dental

Engineering

ARW- Jen Salvesen, Brent White
Autoliv- Connie Wolf
Chromalox- Reid Wiberg
Edge Products- Aaron Stewart
Fresenius- Rich Slater
Futura Industries- Bobby Parson
Goode- Chris Roberts
GSC-
Petersen Co.- Dave Dixon
Setpoint- Mark Coy
Smith Optics- Alan Seeley
Wasatch Civil- Mark Miller
Whitecloud- Jerry Ropelato and Jess Schenk
DRI- Joe Stuart
McKay Dee Clinical Engineering
Barnes Aerospace - Kristin Thompson

Labs

Fresenius (Ogden)
Venus Lab (Ogden)
Erikson’s Lab (Clinton)

Machining

JD Machine- Jan Savoie, Matt Wardle
LeanWerks- Reid Leland
Foremaster Tool
Quick Turn- Nate Woods
Blue Sun Manufacturing- Kyle Ellis
Black Wing- Rob Clark
STI- Rob Johnson, Rusty Johnson

Medical

Cardiology- Brian Cottle
Education- Cambria Nash, Becki Westergard
Family Medicine- Kurt Flinders (north Ogden)
Hand Therapy- Darin Stratford
IHC EKG- Meagan Kline
Laboratory Services- Diane Warner, Michelle Horspoole (sec)
McKay EKG- Chad Tucker, Matt Tobias
McKay Dee Radiology- Kaylene Marriot
Midtown- Becky Weisner
Surgeon- Bob Moesinger, Shelley Mark
Dermatologist- Dr. Hansen (Skyline Dr.)
Dermatologist- Dr. Urry

Photography

Avante- Debbie Jones
Bell Photography- Michael A. Bell
Camille Marshall
Jen Kappes
Master Piece Images- Ryan Hadley
Smiles- Sharon Brechbill

Physical Therapy

Alan Kerbs Physical Therapy
Body Works- Mariko Rowe
Body Tune (South Ogden)
Fit Quest- Monte Zundel
Layton Physical Therapy- Alan Kerbs
Mountain Land PT- Mark Flinders
Rock Run- Brandon Hepner
Sports Medicine Clinic- Chris Dahlberg
Utah Orthopedics- Frank Fox
VeoClinic- Allan Millet 2-5pm
Wasatch Therapy- Melissa Ita’aehau, Ernie Chavez, Ashlee Cresswell
IHC PT- Wes Godfrey

Public Safety

Weber County Sheriff- Kristen Dutcher
Roy City Police- Chief Merino
North Ogden Police- Paul Rhoades
North View Fire- Dave Wade
Ogden City/ Public Safety- Ryan Perkins

Teaching

Utah School for the Deaf and Blind- Mike Hillstrom
Kiddie Academy
Smarty Pants Preschool
Tractors and Tiaras

Vet

Animal Care West- Brett Talbot, Sharla
Brookside Animal- Stacey Hen, Kathryn Penrod
Burch Creek Animal- Dara
Coldwater- Val Poll
Heritage Ranch- Catie Child
Farr West Animal- Jeff Bailey
North Ogden Animal- Bruce Engelby
Northside Animal Clinic- David Moss
Ogden Animal- Josh Whiteman
Clearfield Vet Clinic- Heidi Dumas

Other

Brainflash- Stan Bassett
Standard Examiner- Becky Cairns
Ballet West
Smarty Pants
Tukios- Curtis Funk
Superior Computers
Modern Woodmen Financial- Douglas Hunt
Mountain Alarm
Bullfrog Spas
Gibby Floral
RC Willey-Kaylee Fredrickson
Bliss
Visit Ogden
Bryan Smith
Golden West Credit Union
Ogden Nature Center
Wadman Co
Crown Trophy
Ogden Country Club
Weber State University
Medicine Shoppe (Pharmacy) - Craig Hazen
Utah Legal Services
Sparrows Home Furnishing-
JBT Aerotech
Canyon Pines
Gold’s Gym
Invision Computers
Family Vision Care
Weber Foundation
TB Customs
Weber County Attorney’s Office- Jamie Pitt
Harmon’s (Dietician)
Reed Eye Care Center- Dr. Whipple
Cornerstone Aviation
Davis Behavioral Health
U.S. Forest Service
Bundle Organics
Beehive Cheese
Hearth 25