Skip Navigation
Thursday, 27 October 2016 08:16

Staff Directory (Special Education)

Written by

Bailey, Katie

Speech-Language District Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7867

Banfill, Amanda

Licensed Social Worker/Counselor Sped

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7800

Benney, Chandler

School Psychologist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7800

Bischoff, Lani

Spec Ed Adaptive PE Paraeducator

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Bodily, Terrakay

PT Sp Ed Counselor

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-3960

Bohling, Michele

Special Ed Evaluator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 452-4360

Bowden, Heidi

Registered Behavior Technician

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7800

Brady, Sarah

Registered Behavior Technician

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7800

Burke, Shelley

Hearing Impaired Teacher

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-3981

Cash, Kylee

Life Program Sped Teacher

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-3960

Chamberlain, Travis

Occupational Therapist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-3960

Chase, Rebecca

Sped Evaluator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 452-4355

Cox, Michelle

PT School Psychologist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-3969

Cross, Chere

Sped Evaluator Mild

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-3654

Davidson, Camille

Sped Social Worker Bcba/ School Counselor

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7800

Davies, Sandi

Visually Impaired Teacher

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 389-3359

Davis, Stephnie

Speech Language Pathologist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 452-4320

Day, Angie

Sped Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 452-4960

Dibartolo, Carlene

District Office - Special Education Secretary

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7864

Durrant, Krisann

Occupational Therapist - Part Time

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7800

Enderle, Lauren

Occupational Therapist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7800

Field, Tawna

PT Occupational Therapist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7800

Fronk, Scott

Sp Ed Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7862

Granger, Gordon

Special Education Evaluator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7800

Greenhalgh, Ed

Physical Therapist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7800

Hadley, Jenifer

Sped Evaluator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 452-4460

Hafey-Francke, Jamie

Adaptive PE Specialist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-3960

Heap, Caroline

PT Speech-Language Pathologist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7800

Hill, Hannah

Special Ed Social Worker/Counselor

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7800

Howard, Rosalee

Sp Ed Registered Behavior Paraeducator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 452-4710

Huerta, Ginger

Special Education Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-5209

Hughes, Courtney

PT Physical Therapist

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Jenkins, Karli

Student Support Asst/Social Work Intern

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7800

Karlinsey, Quinn

Director Of Special Education

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7884

Keithley, Austen

Sped Adaptive PE Teacher

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-3960

Lopez-Alicea, Dayraliz

Occupational Therapist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7800

Maloy, Ashlynn

School Psychologist/Special Education

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7800

Meier, Heather

Sped Ed Tier 3 Preschool Teacher

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 564-0367

Mize, Vanessa

Sped Behavior Teacher Mentor

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7800

Morris, Amanda

Sp Ed Counselor

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-3960

Nance, Adam

Sped Psychologist Intern

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7800

Navarro, Jennifer

Sped Evaluator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 452-4992

Nordfors, Deborah

Elem. Social Emotional Learning Itinerant Sped Teacher

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 452-4617

Olsen, Lisa

School Psychologist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-3960

Packard, Makayla

Speech Language Technician

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 452-4200

Penland, Aimee

Board Certified Behavior Analyst (Bcba) Sped (8)

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7800

Peterson, Lillian

School Psychologist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7800

Poll, Leni

Sped Behavior Teacher Mentor

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7800

Pulte, John

Spec Ed Adaptive PE Para/Coach

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7800

Rae, Rebecca

Board Certified Behavior Analyst (Bcba) Sped (8)

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7800

Rollins, Traci

Sped Board Certified Behavior Analyst (Bcba)

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7800

Ross, Matthew

School Psychologist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7800

Shaw, Tamara

Mild/Moderate Sped Teacher Mentor

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 452-4412

Shepherd, Heather

Sp Ed Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-3977

Shinney, Lora

Sp Ed Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7861

Smith, Kristie

Sp Ed Counselor

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-3984

Southwick, Janet

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-3960

Spell, Lori

Sp. Ed. Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7825

Stringham, Crystal

Special Educaton Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-3966

Sullivan, Heidi

Executive Secretary - Special Education

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7863

Trujillo, Ausha

Sped Board Certified Behavior Analyst (Bcba)

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7800

Warren, Jennifer

Special Education Supervisor

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7863

Waters, Janelle

Sped Board Certified Behavior Analyst (Bcba)

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7800

Wayment, Colby

Occupational Therapist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7800

Wilde, Sandria

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 244-7896

Wilhelmsen, Seth

Board Certified Behavior Analyst (Bcba) Sped

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7800

Williams, Douglas

Physical Therapist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-3990

Wolsey, Heidi

Preschool Sped Teacher

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-5400

Yoggerst, Erik

Visually Impaired Teacher

SPECIAL EDUCATION (801) 476-7800

 

Thursday, 27 October 2016 08:04

Special Education

Written by

Quinn Karlinsey Director Of Special Education (801) 476-7884

Quinn Karlinsey

Director Of Special Education

(801) 476-7884

Jennifer Warren Special Education Supervisor (801) 476-7863

Jennifer Warren

Special Education Supervisor

(801) 476-7863

Heidi Sullivan Executive Secretary - Special Education (801) 476-7863

Heidi Sullivan

Executive Secretary - Special Education

(801) 476-7863

Carlene Dibartolo District Office - Special Education Secretary (801) 476-7864

Carlene Dibartolo

District Office - Special Education Secretary

(801) 476-7864

5320 Adams Ave Parkway
Ogden, UT 84405

Special Education provides a full continuum of services for students with disabilities, ages 0-21. The goal for this deparment is to work closely with families and regular educators so that these students will successfully transition into the community when they leave the school system.

Make Requests Now For School Records

Students who attended special education programs in Weber School District are being advised that the district is only required to keep special education records for three years after the student received their high school diploma. At that time the records are no longer needed for educational purposes.  If you would like to see if your student's special education records are available, please contact Carlene Dibartolo at 801-476-7864.

Students and guardians desiring these records must issue a written request to:

Quinn Karlinsey, Special Education Director
Weber School District
5320 Adams Ave. Parkway
Ogden, UT  84405

 

Launch the Special Education Website

Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:55

Junior High Track Schedule

Written by

Track Schedule 2022-2023

Tryouts/ Practice Starts Monday, March 13, 2023

 

March 31 2023 March 30 2023
3:00 PM *ROY JR AT  RHS 3:00 PM *TH BELL AT BHS
  SOUTH OGDEN AT RHS   SAND RIDGE AT BHS
  ORION AT RHS   SNOWCREST AT BHS
  NORTH OGDEN AT RHS   ROCKY MTN AT BHS
  WAHLQUIST AT RHS        

 

April 14 2023 April 14 2023
3:00 PM *SAND RIDGE AT WHS 3:00 PM *SOUTH OGDEN AT FHS
  ROY JR AT WHS   TH BELL AT FHS
  ORION AT WHS   SNOWCREST AT FHS
  ROCKY MTN AT WHS   NORTH OGDEN AT FHS
          WAHLQUIST AT FHS

 

April 21 2023 April 21 2023
3:00 PM *ORION AT WHS 3:00 PM *WAHLQUIST AT RHS
  SAND RIDGE AT WHS   ROCKY MTN AT RHS
  SOUTH OGDEN AT WHS   NORTH OGDEN AT RHS
  TH BELL AT WHS   SNOWCREST AT RHS
  ROY JR AT WHS        

 

April 28 2023 April 27 2023
3:00 PM *ROCKY MTN AT FHS 3:00 PM NORTH OGDEN AT  BHS
  ORION AT FHS   SAND RIDGE AT BHS
  SOUTH OGDEN AT FHS   WAHLQUIST AT BHS
  SNOWCREST AT FHS   ROY JR  AT BHS
  TH BELL AT FHS        

 

DISTRICT TRACK MEET - May 4th and 5th @ ROY High

SCRATCH MEETHING **ALL COACHES ATTEND** DATE- TBA 

1. Indicates the school that is in charge of the meet.

2. Coaches in charge should contact the athletic director of the host high school for availability of the track facilities before the day that the meets are scheduled.

3. Athletic Directors:

Bonneville- Rich Corbridge

Fremont- Corey Melaney

Roy- Mike Puzey

Weber - Trevor Howell

4. All dates are tentative. They may be changed to accomodate the high school track schedule.

5. Times and distance will count in all four meets.

6. Discus, long jump, shot put= 4 attempts-no finals.

7. The top seven teams for the relays will be used rather than running two heats.

ORDER OF TRACK EVENTS- QUAD MEETS

Girls and Boys Hurdles

Girls and Boys 1600

Girls and Boys 100

Girls and Boys 400

Girls and Boys 4X100 Relay (400 Relay)

Girls and Boys 800

Girls and Boys Medley Relay

Girls and Boys 200

Girls and Boys 4 X 200

Girls and Boys 4X400 Relay (1600 Relay)

 

 

 

Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:53

Junior High NAL Schedule

Written by

NAL Scores 2022-2023

Tryouts/Practice starts Monday, October 17, 2022

Tuesday, November 1st

NORTH OGDEN   BYE    
ORION 63  AT WAHLQUIST 40
TH BELL 72 AT ROCKY MTN 59
ROY JR 80 AT SOUTH OGDEN 32
SAND RIDGE 50  AT SNOWCREST 76

Friday, November 4th

TH BELL    BYE    
WAHLQUIST 41  AT NORTH OGDEN 55
SOUTH OGDEN 29 AT ORION 81
SNOWCREST 55 AT ROCKY MTN 65
ROY JR 70 AT SAND RIDGE 48

Tuesday, November 8th

ROY JR    BYE    
SOUTH OGDEN 40  AT NORTH OGDEN 58
SNOWCREST 92 AT TH BELL 65
SAND RIDGE 55 AT WAHLQUIST 36
ROCKY MTN 102 AT ORION 87

Friday, November 11th

SNOWCREST   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN 58 AT TH BELL 66
WAHLQUIST 39 AT SOUTH OGDEN 46
ORION 92
AT SAND RIDGE 66
ROCKY MTN 97
AT ROY JR  78

Tuesday, November 15th

ORION   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN 60  AT SNOWCREST 67
SOUTH OGDEN 37 AT SAND RIDGE 57
TH BELL 78 AT ROY JR 51
WAHLQUIST 34 AT ROCKY MTN 81

Friday, November 18th

SOUTH OGDEN   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN 64  AT ROY JR 86
ROCKY MTN 87 AT SAND RIDGE 65
SNOWCREST 52 AT ORION 91
TH BELL 71 AT WAHLQUIST 40

Tuesday, November 22nd

WAHLQUIST   BYE    
SAND RIDGE 52  AT NORTH OGDEN 79
ROY JR  77 AT SNOWCREST 73
SOUTH OGDEN 36 AT ROCKY MTN 101
ORION 64 AT TH BELL 56

Tuesday, November 29th

SAND RIDGE   BYE    
ROCKY MTN 89  AT NORTH OGDEN 56
ORION 50 AT ROY JR 111
WAHLQUIST 31 AT SNOWCREST 79
TH BELL 62 AT SOUTH OGDEN 44

Friday, December 2nd

ROCKY MTN   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN 79  AT ORION 77
ROY JR 90 AT WAHLQUIST 34
SAND RIDGE 59 AT TH BELL 76
SNOWCREST 79 AT SOUTH OGDEN 56

Playoff Tuesday, December 6th

ORION  80  AT ROCKY MTN 75
ROY JR 100 AT TH BELL 39

Championship Friday December 9th

ORION  68  AT TBD ROY JR 76

 

School Wins Losses
North Ogden  4
Orion 5 3
Rocky Mtn 7 1
Roy 6 2
Sand Ridge 2 6
Snowcrest 5 3
South Ogden 1 7
TH Bell 6 2
Wahlquist   8
Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:49

Junior High Volleyball Schedule

Written by

Volleyball Scores 2022-2023

Tryouts/Practice starts Monday, October 17, 2022

Tuesday, November 1st

NORTH OGDEN   BYE    
ORION AT WAHLQUIST 3
TH BELL 0 AT ROCKY MTN 3
ROY JR  2 AT SOUTH OGDEN 3
SAND RIDGE 0 AT SNOWCREST 3

Friday, November 4th

TH BELL   BYE    
WAHLQUIST 3 AT NORTH OGDEN 0
SOUTH OGDEN 3 AT ORION 1
SNOWCREST 0 AT ROCKY MTN 3
ROY JR  3 AT SAND RIDGE 1

Tuesday, November 8th

ROY JR   BYE    
SOUTH OGDEN AT NORTH OGDEN 3
SNOWCREST 3 AT TH BELL 0
SAND RIGDE 0 AT WAHLQUIST 3
ROCKY MTN 3 AT ORION 2

Friday, November 11th

SNOWCREST   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN 3
AT TH BELL 0
WAHLQUIST 3
AT SOUTH OGDEN 0
ORION 3
AT SAND RIDGE 0
ROCKY MTN 3
AT ROY JR 1

Tuesday, November 15th

ORION   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN 3  AT SNOWCREST 2
SOUTH OGDEN 3 AT SAND RIDGE 0
TH BELL 0 AT ROY JR 3
WAHLQUIST 3 AT ROCKY MTN 2

Friday, November 18th

SOUTH OGDEN   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN AT ROY JR  1
ROCKY MTN 3 AT SAND RIDGE 0
SNOWCREST 0 AT ORION 3
TH BELL 0 AT WAHLQUIST 3

Tuesday, November 22nd

WAHLQUIST   BYE    
SAND RIDGE AT NORTH OGDEN 3
ROY JR  1 AT SNOWCREST 3
SOUTH OGDEN 0 AT ROCKY MTN 3
ORION 3 AT TH BELL 0

Tuesday, November 29th

SAND RIDGE   BYE    
ROCKY MTN AT NORTH OGDEN 0
ORION 3 AT ROY JR  1
WAHLQUIST 3 AT SNOWCREST 1
TH BELL 0 AT SOUTH OGDEN 3

Friday, December 2nd

ROCKY MTN   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN AT ORION 2
ROY JR 0 AT WAHLQUIST 3
SAND RIDGE 3 AT TH BELL 2
SNOWCREST 2 AT SOUTH OGDEN 3

Playoff Tuesday, December 6th

SOUTH OGDEN  AT WAHLQUIST 3
NORTH OGDEN 1 AT ROCKY MTN 3

Championship Thursday, December 8th

ROCKY MTN  AT Bonneville High WAHLQUIST 1

 

School Wins Losses
North Ogden  6 2
Orion 4 4
Rocky Mtn 7 1
Roy 2 6
Sand Ridge 1 7
Snowcrest 3 5
South Ogden 5 3
TH Bell   8
Wahlquist 8  
Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:45

Junior High Softball Schedule

Written by

Athletic Scores 2022-2023

Tryouts/Practice starts Tuessday, August 23, 2022

Thursday, September 8th

NORTH OGDEN   BYE    
ORION AT WAHLQUIST 15
TH BELL 0 AT ROCKY MTN 19
ROY JR 4 AT SOUTH OGDEN 19
SAND RIDGE 6 AT SNOWCREST 15

Tuesday, September 13th

TH BELL   BYE    
WAHLQUIST 16  AT NORTH OGDEN 0
SOUTH OGDEN 14 AT ORION 20
SNOWCREST 0 AT ROCKY MTN 16
ROY JR  20 AT SAND RIDGE 6

Thursday, September 15th

ROY JR   BYE    
SOUTH OGDEN 22  AT NORTH OGDEN 9
SNOWCREST 9 AT TH BELL 18
SAND RIDGE 0 AT WAHLQUIST 15
ROCKY MTN 18 AT ORION 1

Tuesday, September 20th

SNOWCREST   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN 14 AT TH BELL 13
WAHLQUIST 14 AT SOUTH OGDEN 4
ORION 19 AT SAND RIDGE 8
ROCKY MTN 19 AT ROY JR  0

Thursday, September 22nd

ORION   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN 11 AT SNOWCREST 12
SOUTH OGDEN 18 AT SAND RIDGE 3
TH BELL 14 AT ROY JR 13
WAHLQUIST 7 AT ROCKY MTN 3

 Tuesday, September 27th

SOUTH OGDEN   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN 21 AT ROY JR 4
ROCKY MTN 17 AT SAND RIDGE 0
SNOWCREST 4 AT ORION 18
TH BELL 0 AT WAHLQUIST 16

Thursday, September 29th

WAHLQUIST   BYE    
SAND RIDGE AT NORTH OGDEN 13
ROY JR 16 AT SNOWCREST 19
SOUTH OGDEN 2 AT ROCKY MTN 16
ORION 23 AT TH BELL 10

Tuesday, October 4th

SAND RIDGE   BYE    
ROCKY MTN 13  AT NORTH OGDEN 1
ORION 17 AT ROY JR 2
WAHLQUIST 17 AT SNOWCREST 0
TH BELL 3 AT SOUTH OGDEN 15

Thursday, October 6th

ROCKY MTN   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN 11  AT ORION 18
ROY JR 0 AT WAHLQUIST 12
SAND RIDGE 8 AT TH BELL 14
SNOWCREST 11 AT SOUTH OGDEN 16

Playoff Monday, October 10th

SOUTH OGDEN  AT WAHLQUIST  15
ORION 2 AT ROCKY MTN 12

Championship Wednesday, October 12th @ 3:30

 ROCKY MTN    AT WEBER HIGH VS WAHLQUIST  

 

 

School Wins Losses
North Ogden  3 5
Orion 6
Rocky Mtn 7 1
Roy 1 7
Sand Ridge   8
Snowcrest 3 5
South Ogden 5 3
TH Bell 3 5
Wahlquist 8  

 

Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:40

Junior High Football Schedule

Written by

Athletic Scores 2022-2023

Tryouts/Practice starts Tuesday August 23 2022

Game time is 3:00 PM

Friday, September 9th

WAHLQUIST     BYE  
ORION/NORTH AT TH BELL 56
SAND RIDGE 0 AT ROY JR 8
SOUTH OGDEN 8 AT ROCKY MTN 16

Friday, September 16th

ORION/NORTH     BYE  
SAND RIDGE 6 AT TH BELL  26
ROCKY MTN AT ROY JR 12
WAHLQUIST  36 AT SOUTH OGDEN

Friday, September 23rd

ROCKY MTN     BYE  
SAND RIDGE 12  AT WAHLQUIST  14
ROY JR  50 AT ORION/NORTH
TH BELL 14  AT SOUTH OGDEN 12 

Friday, September 30th

SAND RIDGE     BYE  
WAHLQUIST 44  AT ORION/NORTH 8
SOUTH OGDEN 30 AT ROY JR 28
TH BELL 36 AT ROCKY MTN 6

Friday, October 7th

TH BELL     BYE  
ROY JR  AT WAHLQUIST 14
ROCKY MTN 52 AT ORION/NORTH 0
SOUTH OGDEN 30 AT SAND RIDGE 22

 Wednesday, October 12th (due to Fall Break)

ROY JR      BYE  
WAHLQUIST 24  AT TH BELL 22
ROCKY MTN 14 AT SAND RIDGE 24
ORION/NORTH 6 AT SOUTH OGDEN 28

Friday, October 21st

SOUTH OGDEN     BYE  
ROCKY MTN 20  AT WAHLQUIST 8
ROY JR  0 AT TH BELL 12
ORION/NORTH  22 AT SAND RIDGE 46

 

 

Playoff Friday, October 28th

ROCKY MTN AT WAHLQUIST 14
SOUTH OGDEN 0 AT TH BELL 40

Championship Thursday, November 3rd 3:30 PM at Bonneville High

WAHLQUIST   20  VS  TH BELL 14

 

School Wins Losses
Orion/North    6
Rocky Mtn 3 3
Roy 3 3
Sand Ridge 2 4
South Ogden 3 3
TH Bell 5 1
Wahlquist 5 1

 

Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:35

Girls Basketball Schedule

Written by

Girls Basketball Scores 2022-2023

Tryouts/Practice starts Monday, February 6, 2023

Wednesday, February 22nd

NORTH OGDEN   BYE    
ORION   AT WAHLQUIST  
TH BELL   AT ROCKY MTN  
ROY JR    AT SOUTH OGDEN  
SAND RIDGE   AT SNOWCREST  

Friday, February 24th

TH BELL   BYE    
WAHLQUIST   AT NORTH OGDEN  
SOUTH OGDEN   AT ORION  
SNOWCREST   AT ROCKY MTN  
ROY JR   AT SAND RIDGE  

Tuesday, February 28th

ROY JR   BYE    
SOUTH OGDEN   AT NORTH OGDEN  
SNOWCREST   AT TH BELL  
SAND RIDGE   AT WAHLQUIST  
ROCKY MTN   AT ORION  

Friday, March 3rd

SNOWCREST   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN   AT TH BELL  
WAHLQUIST   AT SOUTH OGDEN  
ORION   AT SAND RIDGE  
ROCKY MTN   AT ROY JR  

Tuesday, March 7th

ORION   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN   AT SNOWCREST  
SOUTH OGDEN   AT SAND RIDGE  
TH BELL   AT ROY JR  
WAHLQUIST   AT ROCKY MTN  

Thursday, March 9th  *due to PD Day

SOUTH OGDEN   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN   AT ROY JR  
ROCKY MTN   AT SAND RIDGE  
SNOWCREST   AT ORION  
TH BELL   AT WAHLQUIST  

Tuesday, March 14th

WAHLQUIST   BYE    
SAND RIDGE   AT NORTH OGDEN  
ROY JR   AT SNOWCREST  
SOUTH OGDEN   AT ROCKY MTN  
ORION   AT TH BELL  

Friday, March 17th 

SAND RIDGE   BYE    
ROCKY MTN   AT NORTH OGDEN  
ORION   AT ROY JR  
WAHLQUIST   AT SNOWCREST  
TH BELL   AT SOUTH OGDEN  

Tuesday, March 21st

ROCKY MTN   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN   AT ORION  
ROY JR   AT WAHLQUIST  
SAND RIDGE   AT TH BELL  
SNOWCREST   AT SOUTH OGDEN  

Playoff Friday March 24th

    AT    
    AT    

Championship Wednesday, March 29th 

    VS Weber High    

 

School Wins Losses
North Ogden     
Orion    
Rocky Mtn    
Roy    
Sand Ridge    
Snowcrest    
South Ogden    
TH Bell    
Wahlquist    
Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:26

Junior High Boys Basketball

Written by

Boys Basketball Scores 2022-2023

Tryouts/Practice starts Tuesday, December 6, 2022

Wednesday, January 4th

NORTH OGDEN   BYE    
ORION 54  AT WAHLQUIST 51
TH BELL 35 AT ROCKY MTN 78
ROY JR 85 AT SOUTH OGDEN 39
SAND RIDGE 53 AT SNOWCREST 63

Friday, January 6th

TH BELL    BYE    
WAHLQUIST 34  AT NORTH OGDEN 23
SOUTH OGDEN 34 AT ORION 52
SNOWCREST 26 AT ROCKY MTN 72
ROY JR 75 AT SAND RIDGE 50

Tuesday, January 10th

ROY JR   BYE    
SOUTH OGDEN 31  AT NORTH OGDEN 59
SNOWCREST 61 AT TH BELL 48
SAND RIDGE 30 AT WAHLQUIST 66
ROCKY MTN 68 AT ORION 61

Friday, January 13 

SNOWCREST   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN 60  AT TH BELL 31
WAHLQUIST 59 AT SOUTH OGDEN 20
ORION 51 AT SAND RIDGE 36
ROCKY MTN 52 AT ROY JR 70

Wednesday, January 18th

ORION   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN 48  AT SNOWCREST 38
SOUTH OGDEN 37 AT SAND RIDGE 40
TH BELL 59 AT ROY JR 76
WAHLQUIST 63 AT ROCKY MTN 47

Friday, January 20th

SOUTH OGDEN   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN 42  AT ROY JR 73
ROCKY MTN 56 AT SAND RIDGE 43
SNOWCREST 60 AT  ORION 71
TH BELL 19 AT WAHLQUIST 68

Tuesday, January 24th

WAHLQUIST   BYE    
SAND RIDGE 30  AT NORTH OGDEN 53
ROY JR 81 AT SNOWCREST 43
SOUTH OGDEN 28 AT ROCKY MTN 64
ORION 66 AT TH BELL 54

Friday, January 27th

SAND RIDGE   BYE    
ROCKY MTN 52  AT NORTH OGDEN 42
ORION 56 AT ROY JR 70
WAHLQUIST 50 AT SNOWCREST 47
TH BELL 49 AT SOUTH OGDEN 40

Tuesday, January 31st

ROCKY MTN   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN 46  AT ORION 48
ROY JR 41 AT WAHLQUIST 50
SAND RIDGE 71 AT TH BELL 48
SNOWCREST 44 AT SOUTH OGDEN 35

Playoff Friday, February 3rd

ORION    AT WAHLQUIST  
ROCKY MTN   AT ROY JR  

Championship Wednesday, February 8th

    AT Fremont High    

 

School Wins Losses
North Ogden 
Orion 6 2
Rocky Mtn 6 2
Roy 7 1
Sand Ridge 2 6
Snowcrest 3 5
South Ogden   8
TH Bell 1 7
Wahlquist 7 1

 

Wednesday, 26 October 2016 14:52

Junior High Athletic Schedule

Written by

Board of Managers Handbook

Thousands of secondary school students participate in extracurricular athletics. Teams are available in football, volleyball, basketball, baseball, softball, track and field, soccer, wrestling, drill team, and cheerleading. Many more students participate in “Club” sports (e.g., hockey, rodeo, lacrosse, etc.). 

Studies have shown that students participating in sports, when compared to their peers who do not participate in sports, have shown the following positive effects:

• higher grades, expectations, and attainment;
• greater personal confidence and self-esteem;
• greater connections with school— that is, greater attachment and support from adults;
• stronger peer relationships;
• more academically oriented friends;
• greater family attachment and more frequent interactions with parents; and
• more restraint in avoiding risky behavior; 

High School Scores and Schedules

Please visit each school's website for high school sports scores and schedules.

Junior High School Scores and Schedules

allsports

Page 21 of 22