Thursday, 27 October 2016 08:16

Staff Directory (Special Education)

Bailey, Katie

Speech-Language District Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7867

Benney, Chandler

School Psychologist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Bischoff, Lani

Sp Ed Adaptive PE Paraeducator

SPECIAL EDUCATION . .

Black, Paul

Sped School Psychologist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3960

Bodily, Terrakay

PT Sp Ed Counselor

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3960

Bohling, Michele

Special Ed Evaluator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .452-4360

Borjon, Kelsey

Registered Behavior Technician Sped

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Bowden, Heidi

Registered Behavior Technician Sp Ed Paraeducator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Burke, Shelley

Hearing Impaired Teacher

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3981

Carpoff, Renee

Sp Ed Adaptive PE Paraeducator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Chamberlain, Travis

Occupational Therapist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3960

Champi, Chelsea

Counselor/Social Worker

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Chase, Rebecca

Sped Evaluator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .452-4355

Clark, Erin

Sp Ed Counselor

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Cox, Michelle

PT School Psychologist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3969

Cragun, Kelly

Sp Ed Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7818

Cross, Chere

Sped Evaluator Mild

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3654

Davies, Sandi

Visually Impaired Teacher

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .389-3359

Day, Angie

Sped Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .452-4960

Dibartolo, Carlene

District Office - Special Education Secretary

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7864

Erbe, Ashlynn

Psychologist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Favero, Jenna

Occupational Therapist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Field, Tawna

PT Occupational Therapist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3960

Fronk, Scott

Sp Ed Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7862

Galbraith, Aimee

Sped Nurse

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3978

Gilsdorf, Danielle

Sp Ed Counselor/Social Worker

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3960

Hadley, Jenifer

Sped Evaluator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .452-4460

Hafey-Francke, Jamie

Adaptive PE Specialist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3960

Haller, Deborah

PT Physical Therapist

SPECIAL EDUCATION . .

Hill, Hannah

Sped Social Worker/Counselor

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Holbrook, Jacob

Sped Social Worker

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Howard, Rosalee

Sp Ed Registered Behavior Paraeducator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .452-4710

Hughes, Courtney

PT Physical Therapist

SPECIAL EDUCATION . .

Hunter, Tami

Behavior Analyst (Bcba) Special Education

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Janvier, Karina

Sp Ed Student Support Assistant

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Jenkins, Karli

Student Support Asst/Social Work Intern

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Jones, Marci

Intern

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Karlinsey, Quinn

Director Of Special Education

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7884

Keithley, Austen

Sped Adaptive PE Teacher

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3960

Lehr, Denise

PT Occupational Therapist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3960

Lopez-Alicea, Dayraliz

Occupational Therapist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Martinez-Lunceford, Venyce

Social Worker

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Morris, Amanda

Sp Ed Counselor

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3960

Navarro, Jennifer

Sped Evaluator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .452-4992

Olsen, Lisa

School Psychologist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3960

Oversteg, Mona

Occupational Therapist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3990

Peters, Amy

Special Education Preschool Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3960

Peterson, Lillian

School Psychologist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Randall, Melissa

Sp Ed Counselor

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3960

Ross, Matthew

School Psychologist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Shepherd, Heather

Sp Ed Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3977

Shinney, Lora

Sp Ed Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7861

Smith, Dana

Sp Ed Preschool Registrar

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .452-4936

Smith, Kristie

Sp Ed Counselor

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3984

Southwick, Janet

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3960

Spell, Lori

Sp. Ed. Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7825

Sullivan, Heidi

Executive Secretary - Special Education

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7863

Unga, Kate

Student Support Assistant

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Vandyke, Alesa

Intern

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Waller, Rachael

Behavior Specialist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Warren, Jennifer

Special Education Supervisor

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7860

Wayment, Colby

Occupational Therapist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Wickham, Alexandra

Sp Ed Adapted Physical Ed Asst.

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Wilde, Sandria

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .244-7896

Williams, Douglas

Physical Therapist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3990

Wolthuis, Nikki

Sped Social Worker (Intern)

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Yoggerst, Erik

Visually Impaired Teacher

SPECIAL EDUCATION . .

 

Thursday, 27 October 2016 08:04

Special Education

Quinn Karlinsey

Director Of Special Education

(801) 476-7884

Jennifer Warren

Special Education Supervisor

(801) 476-7860

Heidi Sullivan

Executive Secretary - Special Education

(801) 476-7863

Carlene Dibartolo

District Office - Special Education Secretary

(801) 476-7864

5320 Adams Ave Parkway
Ogden, UT 84405

Special Education provides a full continuum of services for students with disabilities, ages 0-21. The goal for this deparment is to work closely with families and regular educators so that these students will successfully transition into the community when they leave the school system.

Make Requests Now For School Records

Students who attended special education programs in Weber School District are being advised that the district is only required to keep special education records for three years after the student received their high school diploma. At that time the records are no longer needed for educational purposes.  If you would like to see if your student's special education records are available, please contact Carlene Dibartolo at 801-476-7864.

Students and guardians desiring these records must issue a written request to:

Quinn Karlinsey, Special Education Director
Weber School District
5320 Adams Ave. Parkway
Ogden, UT  84405

 

Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:55

Junior High Track Schedule

Track Schedule 2021-2022

Tryouts/ Practice Starts Wednesday, March 16, 2022

Friday, April 1st Friday, April 1st
3:00 PM *Roy AT  RHS 3:00 PM *North Ogden AT WHS
  Snowcrest AT RHS   Wahlquist AT WHS
  South Ogden AT RHS   TH Bell AT WHS
  Rocky Mtn AT RHS   Orion AT WHS
          Sand Ridge AT WHS

 

Thursday, April 14th Thursday, April 14th
3:00 PM *TH Bell AT BHS 3:00 PM *Wahlquist AT FHS
  Sand Ridge AT BHS   Roy AT FHS
  Snowcrest AT BHS   South Ogden AT FHS
  Rocky Mtn AT BHS   Orion AT FHS
          North Ogden AT FHS

 

Friday, April 22nd Friday, April 22nd
3:00 PM *Orion AT WHS 3:00 PM *Sand Ridge AT RHS
  Snowcrest AT WHS   TH Bell AT RHS
  Rocky Mtn AT WHS   Wahlquist AT RHS
  Roy AT WHS   North Ogden AT RHS
  South Ogden AT WHS        

 

Friday, April 29th Friday, April 29th
3:00 PM *Rocky Mtn AT FHS 3:00 PM South Ogden  AT  BHS
  Wahlquist AT FHS   TH Bell AT BHS
  Orion AT FHS   North Ogden AT BHS
  Snowcrest AT FHS   Roy AT BHS
  Sand Ridge AT FHS        

 

DISTRICT TRACK MEET - MAY 9, 10 - RHS

SCRATCH MEETHING **ALL COACHES ATTEND** DATE- TBA 

1. Indicates the school that is in charge of the meet.

2. Coaches in charge should contact the athletic director of the host high school for availability of the track facilities before the day that the meets are scheduled.

3. Athletic Directors:

Bonneville- Lance Mimnaugh

Fremont- Corey Melaney

Roy- Mike Puzey

Weber - Trevor Howell

4. All dates are tentative. They may be changed to accomodate the high school track schedule.

5. Times and distance will count in all four meets.

6. Discus, long jump, shot put= 4 attempts-no finals.

7. The top seven teams for the relays will be used rather than running two heats.

ORDER OF TRACK EVENTS- QUAD MEETS

Girls and Boys Hurdles

Girls and Boys 1600

Girls and Boys 100

Girls and Boys 400

Girls and Boys 4X100 Relay (400 Relay)

Girls and Boys 800

Girls and Boys Medley Relay

Girls and Boys 200

Girls and Boys Combination Relay

Girls and Boys 4X400 Relay (1600 Relay)

 

 

 

Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:53

Junior High NAL Schedule

NAL Scores 2021-2022

Tryouts/Practice starts Monday, October 18, 2021

Tuesday, November 2nd

TH Bell BYE
North Ogden   AT Wahlquist  
Orion   AT South Ogden  
Rocky Mtn   AT Snowcrest  
Sandridge   AT Roy  

Friday, November 5th

Roy BYE
North Ogden AT South Ogden  
TH Bell   AT Snowcrest  
Wahlquist AT Sand Ridge
Orion AT Rocky Mtn

Tuesday, November 9th

Snowcrest   BYE    
TH Bell   AT North Ogden  
South Ogden   AT Wahlquist  
Sand Ridge   AT Orion  
Roy   AT Rocky Mtn  

Friday, November 12th

Orion   BYE    
Snowcrest   AT North Ogden  
Sand Ridge   AT South Ogden  
Roy   AT TH Bell  
Rocky Mtn    AT Wahlquist  

Tuesday, November 16th

South Ogden   BYE    
 Roy   AT North Ogden  
Sand Ridge   AT Rocky Mtn  
Orion   AT Snowcrest  
Wahlquist   AT TH Bell  

Friday, November 19th

Wahlquist   BYE    
North Ogden   AT Sand Ridge  
Snowcrest   AT Roy  
Rocky Mtn   AT South Ogden  
TH Bell   AT Orion  

Tuesday, November 23rd

Sand Ridge   BYE    
North Ogden   AT Rocky Mtn  
Roy   AT Orion  
 Snowcrest   AT Wahlquist  
South Ogden   AT TH Bell  

Tuesday, November 30th

Rocky Mtn   BYE    
Orion   AT North Ogden  
Wahlquist   AT Roy  
TH Bell   AT Sand Ridge  
South Ogden   AT Snowcrest  

Friday, December 3rd

North Ogden   BYE    
Wahlquist   AT Orion  
Rocky Mtn   AT TH Bell  
South Ogden   AT Roy  
Snowcrest   AT Sand Ridge  

Playoff Tuesday, December 7th

    AT    
    AT    

Championship Friday, December 10th

    AT BONNEVILLE HIGH    

 

School Wins Losses
North Ogden     
Orion    
Rocky Mtn    
Roy    
Sand Ridge    
Snowcrest    
South Ogden    
TH Bell    
Wahlquist    

 

Wednesday, 02 November 2016 00:00

The Great War

A YouTube channel dedicated to week-by-week video narrations of World War I. Learn about World War I history through these informative sessions hosted by Indiana Neidell.

Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:49

Junior High Volleyball Schedule

Volleyball Scores 2021-2022

Tryouts/Practice starts Monday, October 18, 2021

Tuesday, November 2nd

TH Bell BYE
North Ogden   AT Wahlquist  
Orion   AT South Ogden  
Rocky Mtn   AT Snowcrest  
Sandridge   AT Roy  

Friday, November 5th

Roy BYE
North Ogden AT South Ogden  
TH Bell   AT Snowcrest  
Wahlquist AT Sand Ridge
Orion AT Rocky Mtn

Tuesday, November 9th

Snowcrest   BYE    
TH Bell   AT North Ogden  
South Ogden   AT Wahlquist  
Sand Ridge   AT Orion  
Roy   AT Rocky Mtn  

Friday, November 12th

Orion   BYE    
Snowcrest   AT North Ogden  
Sand Ridge   AT South Ogden  
Roy   AT TH Bell  
Rocky Mtn    AT Wahlquist  

Tuesday, November 16th

South Ogden   BYE    
 Roy   AT North Ogden  
Sand Ridge   AT Rocky Mtn  
Orion   AT Snowcrest  
Wahlquist   AT TH Bell  

Friday, November 19th

Wahlquist   BYE    
North Ogden   AT Sand Ridge  
Snowcrest   AT Roy  
Rocky Mtn   AT South Ogden  
TH Bell   AT Orion  

Tuesday, November 23rd

Sand Ridge   BYE    
North Ogden   AT Rocky Mtn  
Roy   AT Orion  
 Snowcrest   AT Wahlquist  
South Ogden   AT TH Bell  

Tuesday, November 30th

Rocky Mtn   BYE    
Orion   AT North Ogden  
Wahlquist   AT Roy  
TH Bell   AT Sand Ridge  
South Ogden   AT Snowcrest  

Friday, December 3rd

North Ogden   BYE    
Wahlquist   AT Orion  
Rocky Mtn   AT TH Bell  
South Ogden   AT Roy  
Snowcrest   AT Sand Ridge  

Playoff Tuesday, December 7th

    AT    
    AT    

Championship Friday, December 10th

    AT BONNEVILLE HIGH    

 

School Wins Losses
North Ogden     
Orion    
Rocky Mtn    
Roy    
Sand Ridge    
Snowcrest    
South Ogden    
TH Bell    
Wahlquist    

 

Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:45

Junior High Softball Schedule

Athletic Scores 2021-2022

Tryouts/Practice starts Wednesday, August 25, 2021

Thursday, September 9th

TH Bell   BYE    
North Ogden 0 AT Wahlquist 17
Orion 21 AT South Ogden 2
Rocky Mtn 17 AT Snowcrest 0
Sandridge 25 AT Roy 3

Tuesday, September 14th

Roy   BYE    
North Ogden 16  AT South Ogden
TH Bell 13  AT Snowcrest 28 
Wahlquist 17  AT Sand Ridge  0
Orion AT Rocky Mtn 19 

Thursday, September 16th

Snowcrest   BYE    
TH Bell AT North Ogden 15 
South Ogden AT Wahlquist 16 
Sand Ridge   AT Orion  
Roy AT Rocky Mtn  15

Tuesday, September 21st

Orion   BYE    
Snowcrest   AT North Ogden  
Sand Ridge   AT South Ogden  
Roy   AT TH Bell  
Rocky Mtn    AT Wahlquist  

Thursday, September 23rd

South Ogden   BYE    
 Roy   AT North Ogden  
Sand Ridge   AT Rocky Mtn  
Orion   AT Snowcrest  
Wahlquist   AT TH Bell  

 Tuesday, September 28th

Wahlquist   BYE    
North Ogden   AT Sand Ridge  
Snowcrest   AT Roy  
Rocky Mtn   AT South Ogden  
TH Bell   AT Orion  

Thursday, September 30th

Sand Ridge   BYE    
North Ogden   AT Rocky Mtn  
Roy   AT Orion  
 Snowcrest   AT Wahlquist  
South Ogden   AT TH Bell  

Tuesday, October 5th

Rocky Mtn   BYE    
Orion   AT North Ogden  
Wahlquist   AT Roy  
TH Bell   AT Sand Ridge  
South Ogden   AT Snowcrest  

Thursday, Octoberber 7th

North Ogden   BYE    
Wahlquist   AT Orion  
Rocky Mtn   AT TH Bell  
South Ogden   AT Roy  
Snowcrest   AT Sand Ridge  

Playoff Monday, October 11th

                                                  
    AT    
    AT    
         

Championship Wednesday, October 13th

    AT ROY HIGH    

 

School Wins Losses
North Ogden   1
Orion  1  1
Rocky Mtn  3  
Roy    2
Sand Ridge  1  1
Snowcrest  1
South Ogden   3
TH Bell    2
Wahlquist  3  

 

Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:40

Junior High Football Schedule

Athletic Scores 2021-2022

Tryouts/Practice starts Wednesday, August 25, 2021

Friday, September 10th

Roy 8 AT Rocky Mtn 26
TH Bell 0 AT Sand Ridge 38
Orion 8 AT North Ogden 14
South Ogden 0 AT Wahlquist 44

Friday, September 17th

Orion   AT Roy  
Wahlquist   AT Sand Ridge  
Rocky Mtn   AT North Ogden  
South Ogden   AT TH Bell  

Friday, September 24th

Roy   AT South Ogden  
Orion   AT Wahlquist  
North Ogden   AT Sand Ridge  
Rocky Mtn   AT TH Bell  

Friday, October 1st

Wahlquist   AT Roy  
North Ogden   AT TH Bell  
Orion   AT Rocky Mtn  
Sand Ridge   AT South Ogden  

Friday, October 8th

North Ogden   AT Roy  
TH Bell   AT Wahlquist  
Sand Ridge   AT Rocky Mtn  
South Ogden   AT Orion  

 Wednesday, October 13th (due to Fall Break)

Wahlquist   AT Rocky Mtn  
South Ogden   AT North Ogden  
TH Bell   AT Roy  
Sand Ridge   AT Orion  

Friday, October 22nd

Roy   AT Sand Ridge  
TH Bell   AT Orion  
 North Ogden   AT Wahlquist  
Rocky Mtn   AT South Ogden  

 

 

Playoff Thursday, October 28th

    AT    
    AT    

Championship Friday, November 5th

    AT TBD    

 

School Wins Losses
North Ogden   1  
Orion    1
Rocky Mtn  
Roy    1
Sand Ridge  1  
South Ogden   1
TH Bell  
Wahlquist 1  

 

Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:35

Girls Basketball Schedule

Girls Basketball Scores 2021-2022

Tryouts/Practice starts Monday, February 7, 2022

Thursday, February 22nd

TH Bell BYE
North Ogden   AT Wahlquist  
Orion   AT South Ogden  
Rocky Mtn   AT Snowcrest  
Sandridge   AT Roy  

Friday, February 25th

Roy BYE
North Ogden AT South Ogden  
TH Bell   AT Snowcrest  
Wahlquist AT Sand Ridge
Orion AT Rocky Mtn

Tuesday, March 1st

Snowcrest   BYE    
TH Bell   AT North Ogden  
South Ogden   AT Wahlquist  
Sand Ridge   AT Orion  
Roy   AT Rocky Mtn  

Friday, March 4th

Orion   BYE    
Snowcrest   AT North Ogden  
Sand Ridge   AT South Ogden  
Roy   AT TH Bell  
Rocky Mtn    AT Wahlquist  

Tuesday, March 8th

South Ogden   BYE    
 Roy   AT North Ogden  
Sand Ridge   AT Rocky Mtn  
Orion   AT Snowcrest  
Wahlquist   AT TH Bell  

Friday, March 11th

Wahlquist   BYE    
North Ogden   AT Sand Ridge  
Snowcrest   AT Roy  
Rocky Mtn   AT South Ogden  
TH Bell   AT Orion  

Tuesday, March 15th

Sand Ridge   BYE    
North Ogden   AT Rocky Mtn  
Roy   AT Orion  
 Snowcrest   AT Wahlquist  
South Ogden   AT TH Bell  

Thursday, March 17th *Due to comp day Friday

Rocky Mtn   BYE    
Orion   AT North Ogden  
Wahlquist   AT Roy  
TH Bell   AT Sand Ridge  
South Ogden   AT Snowcrest  

Tuesday, March 22nd

North Ogden   BYE    
Wahlquist   AT Orion  
Rocky Mtn   AT TH Bell  
South Ogden   AT Roy  
Snowcrest   AT Sand Ridge  

Playoff Friday March 25th

    AT    
    AT    

Championship Wednesday, March 30th 

    AT WEBER HIGH    

 

School Wins Losses
North Ogden     
Orion    
Rocky Mtn    
Roy    
Sand Ridge    
Snowcrest    
South Ogden    
TH Bell    
Wahlquist    

 

Page 13 of 24