Thursday, 27 October 2016 08:16

Staff Directory (Special Education)

Bailey, Katie

Speech-Language District Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7867

Borjon, Kelsey

Registered Behavior Technician Sped

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Christensen, Julie

Sp Ed Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7872

Cragun, Kelly

Sp Ed Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7818

Fronk, Scott

Sp Ed Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7862

Galbraith, Aimee

Sped Nurse

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3978

Hill, Hannah

Student Support Asst/Social Work Intern

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Holbrook, Jacob

Sped Social Worker Intern

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Karlinsey, Quinn

Director Of Special Education

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7884

Lewis, Nicole

Sp Ed Secretary

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7864

Meyer, Mckinley

Speech Language Tech

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Moses, Heidi

Sped Counselor

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Peters, Amy

Special Education Preschool Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3960

Shepherd, Heather

Sp Ed Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7862

Shinney, Lora

Sp Ed Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7861

Singley, Caitlyn

Life Skills Sped Teacher

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Smith, Dana

Sp Ed Preschool Registrar

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .452-4936

Spell, Lori

Sp. Ed. Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7825

Sullivan, Heidi

Executive Secretary - Special Education

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7863

Warren, Jennifer

Special Education Supervisor

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7860

Wolthuis, Nikki

Sped Social Worker (Intern)

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

 

Thursday, 27 October 2016 08:04

Special Education

Quinn Karlinsey

Director Of Special Education

(801) 476-7884

Jennifer Warren

Special Education Supervisor

(801) 476-7860

Heidi Sullivan

Executive Secretary - Special Education

(801) 476-7863

Nicole Lewis

Sp Ed Secretary

(801) 476-7864

5320 Adams Ave Parkway
Ogden, UT 84405

Special Education provides a full continuum of services for students with disabilities, ages 0-21. The goal for this deparment is to work closely with families and regular educators so that these students will successfully transition into the community when they leave the school system.

Make Requests Now For School Records

Students who attended special education programs in Weber School District are being advised that the district is only required to keep special education records for three years after the student received their high school diploma. At that time the records are no longer needed for educational purposes.  If you would like to see if your student's special education records are available, please contact Nicole Lewis at 801-476-7864.

Students and guardians desiring these records must issue a written request to:

Quinn Karlinsey, Special Education Director
Weber School District
5320 Adams Ave. Parkway
Ogden, UT  84405

 

Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:55

Junior High Track Schedule

TRACK 2019-2020

***Track dates are subject to change depending on track availability.

 * Indicates team in charge of meet

FRIDAY, MARCH 27

Team

Time

Location

*NORTH OGDEN 

3:00 p.m.

WEBER HIGH

WAHLQUIST

3:00 p.m.

WEBER HIGH

TH BELL

3:00 p.m.

WEBER HIGH

ORION

3:00 p.m.

WEBER HIGH

SAND RIDGE

3:00 p.m.

WEBER HIGH

FRIDAY, MARCH 27

*ROY

3:00 p.m.

ROY HIGH

SNOWCREST

3:00 p.m.

ROY HIGH

SOUTH OGDEN 

3:00 p.m.

ROY HIGH

ROCKY MTN

3:00 p.m.

ROY HIGH

THURSDAY, APRIL 9

Team

Time

Location

*TH BELL

3:00 p.m.

BONNEVILLE HIGH

SAND RIDGE

3:00 p.m.

BONNEVILLE HIGH

SNOWCREST

3:00 p.m.

BONNEVILLE HIGH
ROCKY MTN.

3:00 p.m.

BONNEVILLE HIGH

*WAHLQUIST

3:00 p.m.

FREMONT HIGH

ROY

3:00 p.m.

FREMONT HIGH

SOUTH OGDEN 

3:00 p.m.

FREMONT HIGH

ORION

3:00 p.m.

FREMONT HIGH

NORTH OGDEN

3:00 p.m.

FREMONT HIGH

FRIDAY, APRIL 17

Team

Time

Location

*ORION

3:00 p.m.

WEBER HIGH

SNOWCREST

3:00 p.m.

WEBER HIGH

ROCKY MTN

3:00 p.m.

WEBER HIGH

ROY

3:00 p.m.

WEBER HIGH

SOUTH OGDEN 

3:00 p.m.

WEBER HIGH

*SAND RIDGE

3:00 p.m.

ROY HIGH

TH BELL

3:00 p.m.

ROY HIGH

WAHLQUIST

3:00 p.m.

ROY HIGH

NORTH OGDEN

3:00 p.m.

ROY HIGH

THURSDAY, APRIL 23

Team

Time

Location

*ROCKY MTN

3:00 p.m.

FREMONT HIGH

WAHLQUIST

3:00 p.m.

FREMONT HIGH

ORION

3:00 p.m.

FREMONT HIGH

SNOWCREST

3:00 p.m.

FREMONT HIGH

SAND RIDGE

3:00 p.m.

FREMONT HIGH

THURSDAY, APRIL 23

Team

Time

Location

*SOUTH OGDEN 

3:00 p.m.

BONNEVILLE HIGH

T.H. BELL

3:00 p.m.

BONNEVILLE HIGH

NORTH OGDEN 

3:00 p.m.

BONNEVILLE HIGH

ROY

3:00 p.m.

BONNEVILLE HIGH

 

DISTRICT MEET

LOCATION - WEBER HIGH SCHOOL

MONDAY, MAY 4TH & TUESDAY, MAY 5TH

2019-2020 DISTRICT TRACK CHAMPIONS:

BOYS - 

GIRLS - 

Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:53

Junior High NAL Schedule

NAL 2019-2020

SCHOOL WIN LOSE
NORTH OGDEN  5  3
ORION
ROCKY MTN. 7
ROY 8  
SAND RIDGE
SNOWCREST  1  7
SOUTH OGDEN  6
T.H. BELL  2  6
WAHLQUIST  5  3

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 29

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

SNOWCREST 

 

- at -

BYE

 
SAND RIDGE  53 

- at -

SOUTH OGDEN 

49 
ROY 84 

- at -

TH BELL 42 
ROCKY MTN  45

- at -

WAHLQUIST 108 
ORION 82 

- at -

NORTH OGDEN   71

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 1

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

NORTH OGDEN 

 

- at -

BYE

 
WAHLQUIST 69 

- at -

ORION   71
TH BELL 71 

- at -

ROCKY MTN  52 
SOUTH OGDEN 50 

- at -

ROY 109 
SNOWCREST 53 

- at -

SAND RIDGE   78

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 5

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

SAND RIDGE 

 

- at -

BYE

 
ROY  102

- at -

SNOWCREST  48 
ROCKY MTN 63 

- at -

SOUTH OGDEN  69 
ORION 84 

- at -

TH BELL 62 
NORTH OGDEN   72

- at -

WAHLQUIST  78

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 8

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

WAHLQUIST 

 

- at -

BYE

 
TH BELL 71 

- at -

NORTH OGDEN   77
SOUTH OGDEN  60 

- at -

ORION  82

SNOWCREST

45  - at - ROCKY MTN  51
SAND RIDGE 40 

- at -

ROY

102 

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 12

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

ROY

 

- at -

BYE

 

ROCKY MTN 

 52

- at -

SAND RIDGE  74 
ORION  75

- at -

SNOWCREST 31 
NORTH OGDEN  94 

- at -

SOUTH OGDEN   46
WAHLQUIST 87 

- at -

TH BELL 65 

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 15

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

TH BELL

 

- at -

BYE

 
SOUTH OGDEN  61 

- at -

WAHLQUIST 90 
SNOWCREST 52 

- at -

NORTH OGDEN   93

SAND RIDGE

 56

- at -

ORION

104 
ROY 97 

- at -

ROCKY MTN 37 

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 19

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

ROCKY MTN

 

- at -

BYE

 
ORION  92

- at -

ROY 97 
NORTH OGDEN   101

- at -

SAND RIDGE  65 
WAHLQUIST  98

- at -

SNOWCREST

 52
TH BELL  65

- at -

SOUTH OGDEN  67 

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 22

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

SOUTH OGDEN 

 

- at -

BYE

 
SNOWCREST  78

- at -

TH BELL 82 
SAND RIDGE 74 

- at -

WAHLQUIST

 62
ROY 88 

- at -

NORTH OGDEN  81
ROCKY MTN  59

- at -

ORION 85 

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 26

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

ORION

 

- at -

BYE

 
NORTH OGDEN   85

- at -

ROCKY MTN  46
WAHLQUIST 62 

- at -

ROY  76
TH BELL  51

- at -

SAND RIDGE   56
SOUTH OGDEN  48 

- at -

SNOWCREST 60 

PLAYOFF GAME - THURSDAY, DECEMBER 5

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

 WAHLQUIST   65

- at -

 ROY  91
 NORTH OGDEN   82

- at -

 ORION   77

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME - TUESDAY, DECEMBER 10 - 3:00 p.m. @ SOUTH OGDEN JR HIGH

Team

Score

- vs -

Team

Score

 NORTH OGDEN   75

- vs -

 ROY 76 

 2019-2020 NAL CHAMPIONS:  ROY JR HIGH

 

 

 

Wednesday, 02 November 2016 00:00

The Great War

A YouTube channel dedicated to week-by-week video narrations of World War I. Learn about World War I history through these informative sessions hosted by Indiana Neidell.

Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:49

Junior High Volleyball Schedule

 

VOLLEYBALL 2019-2020

SCHOOL WIN LOSE
NORTH OGDEN 6  2
ORION 4
ROCKY MTN.  7
ROY  0  8
SAND RIDGE  3  5
SNOWCREST  4
SOUTH OGDEN  3  5
T.H. BELL  1  7
WAHLQUIST  8  

 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 29

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

SNOWCREST 

 

- at -

BYE

 
SAND RIDGE 

- at -

SOUTH OGDEN 

ROY

- at -

TH BELL  3
ROCKY MTN

- at -

WAHLQUIST  4
ORION  1

- at -

NORTH OGDEN   3

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 1

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

NORTH OGDEN 

 

- at -

BYE

 
WAHLQUIST

- at -

ORION 
TH BELL

- at -

ROCKY MTN   3
SOUTH OGDEN  3

- at -

ROY
SNOWCREST  3

- at -

SAND RIDGE 

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 5

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

SAND RIDGE 

 

- at -

BYE

 
ROY  1

- at -

SNOWCREST  3
ROCKY MTN  3

- at -

SOUTH OGDEN 
ORION  3

- at -

TH BELL
NORTH OGDEN 

- at -

WAHLQUIST

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 8

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

WAHLQUIST 

 

- at -

BYE

 
TH BELL

- at -

NORTH OGDEN   3
SOUTH OGDEN   3

- at -

ORION  2

SNOWCREST

- at - ROCKY MTN  3
SAND RIDGE  3

- at -

ROY

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 12

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

ROY

 

- at -

BYE

 

ROCKY MTN 

  3 

- at -

SAND RIDGE   0
ORION  3

- at -

SNOWCREST  0
NORTH OGDEN   3

- at -

SOUTH OGDEN 
WAHLQUIST  3

- at -

TH BELL

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 15

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

TH BELL

 

- at -

BYE

 
SOUTH OGDEN 

- at -

WAHLQUIST  3
SNOWCREST  0

- at -

NORTH OGDEN   3

SAND RIDGE

 0

- at -

ORION

ROY  0

- at -

ROCKY MTN  3

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 19

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

ROCKY MTN

 

- at -

BYE

 
ORION 3 

- at -

ROY  0
NORTH OGDEN   3

- at -

SAND RIDGE   0
WAHLQUIST

- at -

SNOWCREST

 0
TH BELL  0

- at -

SOUTH OGDEN   3

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 22

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

SOUTH OGDEN 

 

- at -

BYE

 
SNOWCREST  3

- at -

TH BELL
SAND RIDGE

- at -

WAHLQUIST

ROY

- at -

NORTH OGDEN 
ROCKY MTN  3

- at -

ORION

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 26

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

ORION

 

- at -

BYE

 
NORTH OGDEN   1

- at -

ROCKY MTN
WAHLQUIST 3 

- at -

ROY
TH BELL

- at -

SAND RIDGE 
SOUTH OGDEN 

- at -

SNOWCREST  3

PLAYOFF GAME - TUESDAY, DECEMBER 3

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

 ORION  1

- at -

 WAHLQUIST   3
 NORTH OGDEN   0

- at -

ROCKY MTN 

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME - FRIDAY, DECEMBER 6 - 3:30 p.m. @ SOUTH OGDEN JR HIGH

Team

Score

- vs -

Team

Score

 ROCKY MTN 

- vs -

WAHLQUIST   3

 2019-2020 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONS:  WAHLQUIST JR HIGH

 

 

 

Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:45

Junior High Softball Schedule

SOFTBALL 2019-2020

SCHOOL WIN LOSE
NORTH OGDEN  7  1
ORION  3  5
ROCKY MTN.  2
ROY  6
SAND RIDGE   8
SNOWCREST  3
SOUTH OGDEN  5
T.H. BELL  4  4
WAHLQUIST  8  

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 5

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

SNOWCREST 

 

- at -

BYE

 

SAND RIDGE   0

- at -

SOUTH OGDEN 

15 
ROY

- at -

TH BELL 18 
ROCKY MTN

- at -

WAHLQUIST 10 
ORION  1

- at -

NORTH OGDEN   11

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 10

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

NORTH OGDEN 

 

- at -

BYE

 

WAHLQUIST  11

- at -

ORION   0
TH BELL  6

- at -

ROCKY MTN  14 
SOUTH OGDEN  16

- at -

ROY  6
SNOWCREST 15

- at -

SAND RIDGE 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 12

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

SAND RIDGE 

 

- at -

BYE

 

ROY  8

- at -

SNOWCREST 
ROCKY MTN  15

- at -

SOUTH OGDEN   0
ORION  5

- at -

TH BELL  12
NORTH OGDEN 

- at -

WAHLQUIST 10 

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 17

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

WAHLQUIST 

 

- at -

BYE

 

TH BELL

- at -

NORTH OGDEN  16 
SOUTH OGDEN  19 

- at -

ORION

SNOWCREST

- at - ROCKY MTN  16
SAND RIDGE  2

- at -

ROY

 12

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 19

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

ROY

 

- at -

BYE

 

ROCKY MTN 

 23

- at -

SAND RIDGE 
ORION 11 

- at -

SNOWCREST
NORTH OGDEN   9

- at -

SOUTH OGDEN 
WAHLQUIST 17 

- at -

TH BELL  1

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 24

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

TH BELL

 

- at -

BYE

 

SOUTH OGDEN   0

- at -

WAHLQUIST 10 
SNOWCREST

- at -

NORTH OGDEN   18

SAND RIDGE

- at -

ORION

 17
ROY  3

- at -

ROCKY MTN 18 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 26

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

ROCKY MTN

 

- at -

BYE

 

ORION  16

- at -

ROY
NORTH OGDEN   18

- at -

SAND RIDGE   4
WAHLQUIST  14

- at -

SNOWCREST

 2
TH BELL

- at -

SOUTH OGDEN 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 1

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

SOUTH OGDEN 

 

- at -

BYE

 

SNOWCREST 17 

- at -

TH BELL  4
SAND RIDGE

- at -

WAHLQUIST

17 
ROY  2

- at -

NORTH OGDEN  14 
ROCKY MTN  13

- at -

ORION  2

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 3

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

ORION

 

- at -

BYE

 

NORTH OGDEN  7 

- at -

ROCKY MTN
WAHLQUIST  10

- at -

ROY
TH BELL 21 

- at -

SAND RIDGE 
SOUTH OGDEN   9

- at -

SNOWCREST  10

PLAYOFF GAME - TUESDAY, OCTOBER 8

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

TH BELL  

 0

- at -

 WAHLQUIST 

11 

 ROCKY MTN 

 0

- at -

NORTH OGDEN  

10 

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME - THURSDAY, OCTOBER 10 - 3:30 p.m. @ WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY SOFTBALL FIELD

Team

Score

- vs -

Team

Score

NORTH OGDEN  

17 

- vs -

 WAHLQUIST 

 2019-2020 SOFTBALL CHAMPIONS:  NORTH OGDEN JR HIGH

Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:40

Junior High Football Schedule

FOOTBALL 2019-2020

SCHOOL WIN LOSE
NORTH OGDEN    6
     
ROCKY MTN.
ROY  1  5
SAND RIDGE
SOUTH OGDEN
T.H. BELL  2
WAHLQUIST  6  

 ***All Roy Jr High home games will be played at Roy High School

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 6

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

WAHLQUIST 

56  - at - ***ROY   0
 TH BELL  20 - at -

 ROCKY MTN 

 0

 SOUTH OGDEN 

    BYE  
 SAND RIDGE 12 

- at -

NORTH OGDEN 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

ROY 

22 

- at -

SOUTH OGDEN  46 
 ROCKY MTN  20 

- at -

SAND RIDGE  8
WAHLQUIST  

 

BYE  

 NORTH OGDEN 

- at -

 TH BELL 36 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 20

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

SAND RIDGE 

 6

- at -

TH BELL   20
 ROY     

BYE

 
 SOUTH OGDEN   0

- at -

 WAHLQUIST  26 
ROCKY MTN   20

- at -

NORTH OGDEN   6

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 27

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

 WAHLQUIST 

 42

- at -

 TH BELL   0
 SOUTH OGDEN   30

- at -

 SAND RIDGE   0
 ROY

- at -

ROCKY MTN  28 
 NORTH OGDEN  

 

BYE   

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 4

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

 TH BELL 

- at -

SOUTH OGDEN  34 
 SAND RIDGE  14 

- at -

***ROY 
 ROCKY MTN  

 

 BYE  
 NORTH OGDEN 

- at -

 WAHLQUIST  62

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 11

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

 TH BELL 

 

 

BYE   
SOUTH OGDEN  14 

- at -

 ROCKY MTN 
 ROY  24

- at -

NORTH OGDEN  12 

WAHLQUIST 

 60

- at -

 SAND RIDGE  0

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 16

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

 NORTH OGDEN 

 20

- at -

 SOUTH OGDEN   44
 SAND RIDGE  

 

BYE   
 ROCKY MTN

- at -

WAHLQUIST   42
 TH BELL 38 

- at -

 ***ROY  6

PLAYOFF GAME - THURSDAY, OCTOBER 24

Team

Score -at-  Team Score

 ROCKY MTN  

 8 -at-  WAHLQUIST   48 

TH BELL 

-at-  SOUTH OGDEN  40 

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME - THURSDAY, OCTOBER 31 @ 3:30 p.m. @ FHS

Team

Score

- vs -

Team

Score

SOUTH OGDEN  

- vs -

 WAHLQUIST 

 52

2019-2020 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONS:  WAHLQUIST

Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:35

Girls Basketball Schedule

GIRLS BASKETBALL 2019-2020

SCHOOL WIN LOSE
NORTH OGDEN  2
ORION  7
ROCKY MTN.  7  1
ROY 4  4
SAND RIDGE  2
SNOWCREST  1
SOUTH OGDEN  5
T.H. BELL  2
WAHLQUIST  8  

 

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 13

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

SNOWCREST 

 

- at -

BYE

 
SAND RIDGE  32 

- at -

SOUTH OGDEN 

31 
ROY 31 

- at -

TH BELL  30
ROCKY MTN 29 

- at -

WAHLQUIST 34 
ORION  27

- at -

NORTH OGDEN   31

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 19

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

NORTH OGDEN 

 

- at -

BYE

 
WAHLQUIST 51 

- at -

ORION  31 
TH BELL  15

- at -

ROCKY MTN  42 
SOUTH OGDEN 33 

- at -

ROY 17 
SNOWCREST 23 

- at -

SAND RIDGE  29 

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 21

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

SAND RIDGE 

 

- at -

BYE

 
ROY 28 

- at -

SNOWCREST  24 
ROCKY MTN  34

- at -

SOUTH OGDEN  32 
ORION  40

- at -

TH BELL 26 
NORTH OGDEN  20 

- at -

WAHLQUIST  52

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 25

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

WAHLQUIST 

 

- at -

BYE

 
TH BELL  38

- at -

NORTH OGDEN  35 
SOUTH OGDEN  37 

- at -

ORION 23 

SNOWCREST

15  - at - ROCKY MTN 35 
SAND RIDGE 26 

- at -

ROY

21 

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 28

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

ROY

 

- at -

BYE

 

ROCKY MTN 

 32

- at -

SAND RIDGE  23
ORION 22 

- at -

SNOWCREST 31 
NORTH OGDEN   30

- at -

SOUTH OGDEN   36
WAHLQUIST  44

- at -

TH BELL 19 

TUESDAY, MARCH 3

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

TH BELL

 

- at -

BYE

 
SOUTH OGDEN   51

- at -

WAHLQUIST  61
SNOWCREST 27 

- at -

NORTH OGDEN  29 

SAND RIDGE

 33

- at -

ORION

 29
ROY 17 

- at -

ROCKY MTN 51 

FRIDAY, MARCH 6

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

ROCKY MTN

 

- at -

BYE

 
ORION 27 

- at -

ROY 33 
NORTH OGDEN  27 

- at -

SAND RIDGE   39
WAHLQUIST 31

- at -

SNOWCREST

12 
TH BELL 32 

- at -

SOUTH OGDEN  39 

TUESDAY, MARCH 10

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

SOUTH OGDEN 

 

- at -

BYE

 
SNOWCREST 29 

- at -

TH BELL 36 
SAND RIDGE  26

- at -

WAHLQUIST

31 
ROY 29 

- at -

NORTH OGDEN  19 
ROCKY MTN  28

- at -

ORION 21 

THURSDAY, MARCH 12

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

ORION

 

- at -

BYE

 
NORTH OGDEN  19 

- at -

ROCKY MTN  33
WAHLQUIST 47 

- at -

ROY  21
TH BELL  28

- at -

SAND RIDGE  45 
SOUTH OGDEN  33 

- at -

SNOWCREST 24 

PLAYOFF GAME - TUESDAY, MARCH 17

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

 SOUTH OGDEN   

- at -

WAHLQUIST   
SAND RIDGE   

- at -

ROCKY MTN   

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME - FRIDAY, MARCH 20 - 3:30 p.m. @ 

Team

Score

- vs -

Team

Score

   

- vs -

   

 2019-2020 GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONS:  

 

 

 

Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:26

Junior High Boys Basketball

BOYS BASKETBALL 2019-2020

SCHOOL WIN LOSE
NORTH OGDEN  2  6
ORION  
ROCKY MTN. 3  5
ROY  7
SAND RIDGE  6
SNOWCREST 5
SOUTH OGDEN
T.H. BELL 7
WAHLQUIST  1

 

FRIDAY, JANUARY 3

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

SNOWCREST 

 

- at -

BYE

 
SAND RIDGE   59

- at -

SOUTH OGDEN 

43 
ROY 63 

- at -

TH BELL 55 
ROCKY MTN 32 

- at -

WAHLQUIST 68 
ORION 53 

- at -

NORTH OGDEN   31

TUESDAY, JANUARY 7

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

NORTH OGDEN 

 

- at -

BYE

 
WAHLQUIST 53 

- at -

ORION  68 
TH BELL 23 

- at -

ROCKY MTN  56 
SOUTH OGDEN 63 

- at -

ROY 42 
SNOWCREST 52 

- at -

SAND RIDGE  61 

THURSDAY, JANUARY 9

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

SAND RIDGE 

 

- at -

BYE

 
ROY 54 

- at -

SNOWCREST  56 
ROCKY MTN 49 

- at -

SOUTH OGDEN  37 
ORION 80 

- at -

TH BELL  60
NORTH OGDEN  32 

- at -

WAHLQUIST 65 

TUESDAY, JANUARY 14

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

WAHLQUIST 

 

- at -

BYE

 
TH BELL 50 

- at -

NORTH OGDEN  48 
SOUTH OGDEN  33 

- at -

ORION 65 

SNOWCREST

 47 - at - ROCKY MTN 44 
SAND RIDGE 57 

- at -

ROY

23 

FRIDAY, JANUARY 17

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

ROY

 

- at -

BYE

 

ROCKY MTN 

 42

- at -

SAND RIDGE   71
ORION  55

- at -

SNOWCREST 38 
NORTH OGDEN  48 

- at -

SOUTH OGDEN  53 
WAHLQUIST  95

- at -

TH BELL  28

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 22

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

TH BELL

 

- at -

BYE

 
SOUTH OGDEN  44 

- at -

WAHLQUIST 85 
SNOWCREST 50 

- at -

NORTH OGDEN   37

SAND RIDGE

52 

- at -

ORION

53 
ROY 47 

- at -

ROCKY MTN 65 

FRIDAY, JANUARY 24

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

ROCKY MTN

 

- at -

BYE

 
ORION  71

- at -

ROY 31 
NORTH OGDEN   52

- at -

SAND RIDGE   75
WAHLQUIST  91

- at -

SNOWCREST

43 
TH BELL  28

- at -

SOUTH OGDEN   54

TUESDAY, JANUARY 28

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

SOUTH OGDEN 

 

- at -

BYE

 
SNOWCREST  65

- at -

TH BELL 30 
SAND RIDGE  61 

- at -

WAHLQUIST

 68
ROY  54

- at -

NORTH OGDEN   62
ROCKY MTN  42

- at -

ORION  75

FRIDAY, JANUARY 31

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

ORION

 

- at -

BYE

 
NORTH OGDEN   52

- at -

ROCKY MTN 46 
WAHLQUIST  78

- at -

ROY 32 
TH BELL 38 

- at -

SAND RIDGE  79 
SOUTH OGDEN  49 

- at -

SNOWCREST  52

PLAYOFF GAME - TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 4

Team

Score

- at -

Team

Score

 SNOWCREST    61

- at -

 ORION   46
 SAND RIDGE   59

- at -

 WAHLQUIST  70 

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME - THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 6 - 3:30 p.m. @ FHS

Team

Score

- vs -

Team

Score

 SNOWCREST  58 

- vs -

WAHLQUIST   82

 2019-2020 BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONS:  WAHLQUIST

 

 

 

 

Page 13 of 25