Skip Navigation

Thursday, 27 October 2016 08:16

Staff Directory (Special Education)

Bailey, Katie

Speech-Language District Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7867

Banfill, Amanda

Licensed Social Worker/Counselor Sped

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Benney, Chandler

School Psychologist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Bills, Jaylena

Sped Mild Moderate Teacher

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .452-4140

Bischoff, Lani

Sp Ed Adaptive PE Paraeducator

SPECIAL EDUCATION . .

Black, Miranda

Jr High Life Skills Sped Teacher

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .452-4700

Bodily, Terrakay

PT Sp Ed Counselor

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3960

Bohling, Michele

Special Ed Evaluator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .452-4360

Bowden, Heidi

Registered Behavior Technician

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Brady, Sarah

Registered Behavior Technician

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Burke, Shelley

Hearing Impaired Teacher

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3981

Carpoff, Renee

Sp Ed Adaptive PE Paraeducator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Carter, Amanda

Sped Preschool Teacher

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Chamberlain, Travis

Occupational Therapist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3960

Champi, Chelsea

Counselor/Social Worker

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Chase, Rebecca

Sped Evaluator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .452-4355

Cox, Michelle

PT School Psychologist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3969

Cragun, Kelly

Sp Ed Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Cross, Chere

Sped Evaluator Mild

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3654

Davidson, Camille

Sped Social Worker Bcba/ School Counselor

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Davies, Sandi

Visually Impaired Teacher

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .389-3359

Day, Angie

Sped Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .452-4960

Dibartolo, Carlene

District Office - Special Education Secretary

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7864

Dilworth, Valisa

Speech-Language Pathologist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .452-4640

Durrant, Krisann

Occupational Therapist - Part Time

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Enderle, Lauren

Occupational Therapist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Favero, Jenna

Occupational Therapist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Field, Tawna

PT Occupational Therapist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Fronk, Scott

Sp Ed Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7862

Gibbons, Lexi

Speech Language Therapist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .452-4320

Gilsdorf, Danielle

Sp Ed Counselor

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .452-4700

Granger, Gordon

Special Education Evaluator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Greenhalgh, Ed

Physical Therapist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Hadley, Jenifer

Sped Evaluator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .452-4460

Hafey-Francke, Jamie

Adaptive PE Specialist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3960

Haller, Deborah

PT Physical Therapist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Harding, Peggy

Social-Emotional Sped Teacher

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3998

Heap, Caroline

PT Speech-Language Pathologist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Hill, Hannah

Special Ed Social Worker/Counselor

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Howard, Rosalee

Sp Ed Registered Behavior Paraeducator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .452-4710

Hughes, Courtney

PT Physical Therapist

SPECIAL EDUCATION . .

Hunter, Tami

Behavior Analyst (Bcba) Special Education

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Jenkins, Karli

Student Support Asst/Social Work Intern

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Jones, Marci

Intern

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Karlinsey, Quinn

Director Of Special Education

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7884

Keithley, Austen

Sped Adaptive PE Teacher

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3960

Long, Suzanne

Speech Language Tech

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .395-5610

Lopez-Alicea, Dayraliz

Occupational Therapist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Madsen, Teesha

Speech Language Technician

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .452-4960

Maloy, Ashlynn

School Psychologist/Special Education

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Maltby, Sydnee

Student Support Asst.

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Martinez-Lunceford, Venyce

Social Worker

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Maughan, Aimee

Student Support Assistant

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Mcgonegal, Jennifer

Speech Language Technician

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Meier, Heather

Sped Ed Tier 3 Preschool Teacher

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .564-0367

Mize, Vanessa

Sped Behavior Teacher Mentor

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Morris, Amanda

Sp Ed Counselor

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3960

Navarro, Jennifer

Sped Evaluator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .452-4992

Nordfors, Deborah

Elem. Social Emotional Learning Itinerant Sped Teacher

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .452-4617

Okey, Kamilla

Speech Language Tech

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .452-4100

Olsen, Lisa

School Psychologist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3960

Packard, Makayla

Speech Language Technician

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .452-4200

Penland, Aimee

Board Certified Behavior Analyst (Bcba) Sped (8)

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Peters, Amy

Preschool Administrator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .452-4935

Petersen, Adrienne

Preschool Sped Tier 2 Teacher

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-5400

Peterson, Lillian

School Psychologist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Rae, Rebecca

Sped Behavior Analyst

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Rollins, Traci

Sped Board Certified Behavior Analyst (Bcba)

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Ross, Matthew

School Psychologist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Shepherd, Heather

Sp Ed Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3977

Shinney, Lora

Sp Ed Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7861

Shulz, Sarah

Speech Language Technician

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .452-4100

Shumway, Lacey

PT Speech-Language Pathologist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-5400

Smith, Kristie

Sp Ed Counselor

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3984

Smith, Meghan

School Nurse Special Education

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Southwick, Janet

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3960

Spell, Lori

Sp. Ed. Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7825

Stringham, Crystal

Special Educaton Coordinator

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3966

Stuart, Kenna

Speech Language Pathologist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-5300

Sullivan, Heidi

Executive Secretary - Special Education

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7863

Tarbet, Whitnee

Sped Tier 3 Preschool Teacher

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3960

Trujillo, Ausha

Sped Board Certified Behavior Analyst (Bcba)

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Unga, Kate

Student Support Assistant

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Vandyke, Alesa

Intern

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Warren, Jennifer

Special Education Supervisor

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7863

Waters, Janelle

Sped Board Certified Behavior Analyst (Bcba)

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Wayment, Colby

Occupational Therapist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Wilde, Sandria

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .244-7896

Wilhelmsen, Seth

Board Certified Behavior Analyst (Bcba) Sped

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

Williams, Douglas

Physical Therapist

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-3990

Yoggerst, Erik

Visually Impaired Teacher

SPECIAL EDUCATION (80.1) .476-7800

 

Thursday, 27 October 2016 08:04

Special Education

Quinn Karlinsey Director Of Special Education (801) 476-7884

Quinn Karlinsey

Director Of Special Education

(801) 476-7884

Jennifer Warren Special Education Supervisor (801) 476-7863

Jennifer Warren

Special Education Supervisor

(801) 476-7863

Heidi Sullivan Executive Secretary - Special Education (801) 476-7863

Heidi Sullivan

Executive Secretary - Special Education

(801) 476-7863

Carlene Dibartolo District Office - Special Education Secretary (801) 476-7864

Carlene Dibartolo

District Office - Special Education Secretary

(801) 476-7864

5320 Adams Ave Parkway
Ogden, UT 84405

Special Education provides a full continuum of services for students with disabilities, ages 0-21. The goal for this deparment is to work closely with families and regular educators so that these students will successfully transition into the community when they leave the school system.

Make Requests Now For School Records

Students who attended special education programs in Weber School District are being advised that the district is only required to keep special education records for three years after the student received their high school diploma. At that time the records are no longer needed for educational purposes.  If you would like to see if your student's special education records are available, please contact Carlene Dibartolo at 801-476-7864.

Students and guardians desiring these records must issue a written request to:

Quinn Karlinsey, Special Education Director
Weber School District
5320 Adams Ave. Parkway
Ogden, UT  84405

 

Launch the Special Education Website

Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:55

Junior High Track Schedule

Track Schedule 2022-2023

Tryouts/ Practice Starts Monday, March 13, 2023

 

TBD TBD
3:00 PM *ROY JR AT  TBD 3:00 PM *TH BELL AT TBD
  SOUTH OGDEN AT TBD   SAND RIDGE AT TBD
  ORION AT TBD   SNOWCREST AT TBD
  NORTH OGDEN AT TBD   ROCKY MTN AT TBD
  WAHLQUIST AT TBD        

 

TBD TBD
3:00 PM *SAND RIDGE AT TBD 3:00 PM *SOUTH OGDEN AT TBD
  ROY JR AT TBD   TH BELL AT TBD
  ORION AT TBD   SNOWCREST AT TBD
  ROCKY MTN AT TBD   NORTH OGDEN AT TBD
          WAHLQUIST AT TBD

 

TBD TBD
3:00 PM *ORION AT TBD 3:00 PM *WAHLQUIST AT TBD
  SAND RIDGE AT TBD   ROCKY MTN AT TBD
  SOUTH OGDEN AT TBD   NORTH OGDEN AT TBD
  TH BELL AT TBD   SNOWCREST AT TBD
  ROY JR AT TBD        

 

TBD TBD
3:00 PM *ROCKY MTN AT TBD 3:00 PM NORTH OGDEN AT  TBD
  ORION AT TBD   SAND RIDGE AT TBD
  SOUTH OGDEN AT TBD   WAHLQUIST AT TBD
  SNOWCREST AT TBD   ROY JR  AT TBD
  TH BELL AT TBD        

 

DISTRICT TRACK MEET - TBD

SCRATCH MEETHING **ALL COACHES ATTEND** DATE- TBA 

1. Indicates the school that is in charge of the meet.

2. Coaches in charge should contact the athletic director of the host high school for availability of the track facilities before the day that the meets are scheduled.

3. Athletic Directors:

Bonneville- Rich Corbridge

Fremont- Corey Melaney

Roy- Mike Puzey

Weber - Trevor Howell

4. All dates are tentative. They may be changed to accomodate the high school track schedule.

5. Times and distance will count in all four meets.

6. Discus, long jump, shot put= 4 attempts-no finals.

7. The top seven teams for the relays will be used rather than running two heats.

ORDER OF TRACK EVENTS- QUAD MEETS

Girls and Boys Hurdles

Girls and Boys 1600

Girls and Boys 100

Girls and Boys 400

Girls and Boys 4X100 Relay (400 Relay)

Girls and Boys 800

Girls and Boys Medley Relay

Girls and Boys 200

Girls and Boys 4 X 200

Girls and Boys 4X400 Relay (1600 Relay)

 

 

 

Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:53

Junior High NAL Schedule

NAL Scores 2022-2023

Tryouts/Practice starts Monday, October 17, 2022

Tuesday, November 1st

NORTH OGDEN   BYE    
ORION   AT WAHLQUIST  
TH BELL   AT ROCKY MTN  
ROY JR   AT SOUTH OGDEN  
SAND RIDGE   AT SNOWCREST  

Friday, November 4th

TH BELL    BYE    
WAHLQUIST   AT NORTH OGDEN  
SOUTH OGDEN   AT ORION  
SNOWCREST   AT ROCKY MTN  
ROY JR   AT SAND RIDGE  

Tuesday, November 8th

ROY JR    BYE    
SOUTH OGDEN   AT NORTH OGDEN  
SNOWCREST   AT TH BELL  
SAND RIDGE   AT WAHLQUIST  
ROCKY MTN   AT ORION  

Friday, November 11th

SNOWCREST   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN   AT TH BELL  
WAHLQUIST   AT SOUTH OGDEN  
ORION   AT SAND RIDGE  
ROCKY MTN   AT ROY JR   

Tuesday, November 15th

ORION   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN   AT SNOWCREST  
SOUTH OGDEN   AT SAND RIDGE  
TH BELL   AT ROY JR  
WAHLQUIST   AT ROCKY MTN  

Friday, November 18th

SOUTH OGDEN   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN   AT ROY JR  
ROCKY MTN   AT SAND RIDGE  
SNOWCREST   AT ORION  
TH BELL   AT WAHLQUIST  

Tuesday, November 22nd

WAHLQUIST   BYE    
SAND RIDGE   AT NORTH OGDEN  
ROY JR    AT SNOWCREST  
SOUTH OGDEN   AT ROCKY MTN  
ORION   AT TH BELL  

Tuesday, November 29th

SAND RIDGE   BYE    
ROCKY MTN   AT NORTH OGDEN  
ORION   AT ROY JR  
WAHLQUIST   AT SNOWCREST  
TH BELL   AT SOUTH OGDEN  

Friday, December 2nd

ROCKY MTN   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN   AT ORION  
ROY JR   AT WAHLQUIST  
SAND RIDGE   AT TH BELL  
SNOWCREST   AT SOUTH OGDEN  

Playoff Tuesday, December 6th

    AT    
    AT    

Championship Friday December 9th

    AT TBD    

 

School Wins Losses
North Ogden     
Orion    
Rocky Mtn    
Roy    
Sand Ridge    
Snowcrest    
South Ogden    
TH Bell    
Wahlquist    

 

Wednesday, 02 November 2016 00:00

The Great War

A YouTube channel dedicated to week-by-week video narrations of World War I. Learn about World War I history through these informative sessions hosted by Indiana Neidell.

Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:49

Junior High Volleyball Schedule

Volleyball Scores 2022-2023

Tryouts/Practice starts Monday, October 17, 2022

Tuesday, November 1st

NORTH OGDEN   BYE    
ORION   AT WAHLQUIST  
TH BELL   AT ROCKY MTN  
ROY JR    AT SOUTH OGDEN  
SAND RIDGE   AT SNOWCREST  

Friday, November 4th

TH BELL   BYE    
WAHLQUIST   AT NORTH OGDEN  
SOUTH OGDEN   AT ORION  
SNOWCREST   AT ROCKY MTN  
ROY JR    AT SAND RIDGE  

Tuesday, November 8th

ROY JR   BYE    
SOUTH OGDEN   AT NORTH OGDEN  
SNOWCREST   AT TH BELL  
SAND RIGDE   AT WAHLQUIST  
ROCKY MTN   AT ORION  

Friday, November 11th

SNOWCREST   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN   AT TH BELL  
WAHLQUIST   AT SOUTH OGDEN  
ORION   AT SAND RIDGE  
ROCKY MTN   AT ROY JR  

Tuesday, November 15th

ORION   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN   AT SNOWCREST  
SOUTH OGDEN   AT SAND RIDGE  
TH BELL   AT ROY JR  
WAHLQUIST   AT ROCKY MTN  

Friday, November 18th

SOUTH OGDEN   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN   AT ROY JR   
ROCKY MTN   AT SAND RIDGE  
SNOWCREST   AT ORION  
TH BELL   AT WAHLQUIST  

Tuesday, November 22nd

WAHLQUIST   BYE    
SAND RIDGE   AT NORTH OGDEN  
ROY JR    AT SNOWCREST  
SOUTH OGDEN   AT ROCKY MTN  
ORION   AT TH BELL  

Tuesday, November 29th

SAND RIDGE   BYE    
ROCKY MTN   AT NORTH OGDEN  
ORION   AT ROY JR   
WAHLQUIST   AT SNOWCREST  
TH BELL   AT SOUTH OGDEN  

Friday, December 2nd

ROCKY MTN   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN   AT ORION  
ROY JR   AT WAHLQUIST  
SAND RIDGE   AT TH BELL  
SNOWCREST   AT SOUTH OGDEN  

Playoff Tuesday, December 6th

    AT    
    AT    

Championship Friday, December 9th

    AT TBD    

 

School Wins Losses
North Ogden     
Orion    
Rocky Mtn    
Roy    
Sand Ridge    
Snowcrest    
South Ogden    
TH Bell    
Wahlquist    

 

Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:45

Junior High Softball Schedule

Athletic Scores 2022-2023

Tryouts/Practice starts Tuessday, August 23, 2022

Thursday, September 8th

NORTH OGDEN   BYE    
ORION   AT WAHLQUIST  
TH BELL   AT ROCKY MTN  
ROY JR   AT SOUTH OGDEN  
SAND RIDGE   AT SNOWCREST  

Tuesday, September 13th

TH BELL   BYE    
WAHLQUIST   AT NORTH OGDEN  
SOUTH OGDEN   AT ORION  
SNOWCREST   AT ROCKY MTN  
ROY JR    AT SAND RIDGE  

Thursday, September 15th

ROY JR   BYE    
SOUTH OGDEN   AT NORTH OGDEN  
SNOWCREST   AT TH BELL  
SAND RIDGE   AT WAHLQUIST  
ROCKY MTN   AT ORION  

Tuesday, September 20th

SNOWCREST   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN   AT TH BELL  
WAHLQUIST   AT SOUTH OGDEN  
ORION   AT SAND RIDGE  
ROCKY MTN   AT ROY JR   

Thursday, September 22nd

ORION   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN   AT SNOWCREST  
SOUTH OGDEN   AT SAND RIDGE  
TH BELL   AT ROY JR  
WAHLQUIST   AT ROCKY MTN  

 Tuesday, September 27th

SOUTH OGDEN   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN   AT ROY JR  
ROCKY MTN   AT SAND RIDGE  
SNOWCREST   AT ORION  
TH BELL   AT WAHLQUIST  

Thursday, September 29th

WAHLQUIST   BYE    
SAND RIDGE   AT NORTH OGDEN  
ROY JR   AT SNOWCREST  
SOUTH OGDEN   AT ROCKY MTN  
ORION   AT TH BELL  

Tuesday, October 4th

SAND RIDGE   BYE    
ROCKY MTN   AT NORTH OGDEN  
ORION   AT ROY JR  
WAHLQUIST   AT SNOWCREST  
TH BELL   AT SOUTH OGDEN  

Thursday, October 6th

ROCKY MTN   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN   AT ORION  
ROY JR   AT WAHLQUIST  
SAND RIDGE   AT TH BELL  
SNOWCREST   AT SOUTH OGDEN  

Playoff Monday, October 10th

    AT    
    AT    

Championship Wednesday, October 12th

    AT TBD    

 

 

School Wins Losses
North Ogden     
Orion    
Rocky Mtn    
Roy    
Sand Ridge    
Snowcrest    
South Ogden    
TH Bell    
Wahlquist    

 

Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:40

Junior High Football Schedule

Athletic Scores 2022-2023

Tryouts/Practice starts Tuesday August 23 2022

Friday, September 9th

SAND RIDGE   AT ROY JR  
ORION   AT TH BELL  
WAHLQUIST AT NORTH OGDEN  
SOUTH OGDEN   AT ROCKY MTN  

Friday, September 16th

ROCKY MTN   AT ROY JR  
SAND RIDGE   AT TH BELL  
NORTH OGDEN   AT ORION
WAHLQUIST   AT SOUTH OGDEN  

Friday, September 23rd

ROY JR    AT ORION  
SAND RIDGE   AT WAHLQUIST  
NORTH OGDEN   AT ROCKY MTN  
TH BELL   AT SOUTH OGDEN  

Friday, September 30th

SOUTH OGDEN   AT ROY JR  
WAHLQUIST   AT ORION  
SAND RIDGE   AT NORTH OGDEN  
TH BELL   AT ROCKY MTN  

Friday, October 7th

ROY JR   AT WAHLQUIST  
TH BELL   AT NORTH OGDEN  
ROCKY MTN   AT ORION  
SOUTH OGDEN   AT SAND RIDGE  

 Wednesday, October 12th (due to Fall Break)

ROY JR    AT NORTH OGDEN  
WAHLQUIST   AT TH BELL  
ROCKY MTN   AT SAND RIDGE  
ORION   AT SOUTH OGDEN

Friday, October 21st

ROCKY MTN   AT WAHLQUIST  
NORTH OGDEN   AT SOUTH OGDEN  
ROY JR    AT TH BELL  
ORION   AT SAND RIDGE

 

 

Playoff Friday, October 28th

    AT    
    AT    

Championship Thursday, November 4th 3:30 PM at TBD

    VS     

 

School Wins Losses
North Ogden     
Orion    
Rocky Mtn    
Roy    
Sand Ridge    
South Ogden    
TH Bell    
Wahlquist    

 

Thursday, 27 October 2016 07:35

Girls Basketball Schedule

Girls Basketball Scores 2022-2023

Tryouts/Practice starts Monday, February 6, 2023

Wednesday, February 22nd

NORTH OGDEN   BYE    
ORION   AT WAHLQUIST  
TH BELL   AT ROCKY MTN  
ROY JR    AT SOUTH OGDEN  
SAND RIDGE   AT SNOWCREST  

Friday, February 24th

TH BELL   BYE    
WAHLQUIST   AT NORTH OGDEN  
SOUTH OGDEN   AT ORION  
SNOWCREST   AT ROCKY MTN  
ROY JR   AT SAND RIDGE  

Tuesday, February 28th

ROY JR   BYE    
SOUTH OGDEN   AT NORTH OGDEN  
SNOWCREST   AT TH BELL  
SAND RIDGE   AT WAHLQUIST  
ROCKY MTN   AT ORION  

Friday, March 3rd

SNOWCREST   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN   AT TH BELL  
WAHLQUIST   AT SOUTH OGDEN  
ORION   AT SAND RIDGE  
ROCKY MTN   AT ROY JR  

Tuesday, March 7th

ORION   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN   AT SNOWCREST  
SOUTH OGDEN   AT SAND RIDGE  
TH BELL   AT ROY JR  
WAHLQUIST   AT ROCKY MTN  

Thursday, March 9th  *due to PD Day

SOUTH OGDEN   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN   AT ROY JR  
ROCKY MTN   AT SAND RIDGE  
SNOWCREST   AT ORION  
TH BELL   AT WAHLQUIST  

Tuesday, March 14th

WAHLQUIST   BYE    
SAND RIDGE   AT NORTH OGDEN  
ROY JR   AT SNOWCREST  
SOUTH OGDEN   AT ROCKY MTN  
ORION   AT TH BELL  

Friday, March 17th 

SAND RIDGE   BYE    
ROCKY MTN   AT NORTH OGDEN  
ORION   AT ROY JR  
WAHLQUIST   AT SNOWCREST  
TH BELL   AT SOUTH OGDEN  

Tuesday, March 21st

ROCKY MTN   BYE    
NORTH OGDEN   AT ORION  
ROY JR   AT WAHLQUIST  
SAND RIDGE   AT TH BELL  
SNOWCREST   AT SOUTH OGDEN  

Playoff Friday March 24th

    AT    
    AT    

Championship Wednesday, March 29th 

    VS TBD    

 

School Wins Losses
North Ogden     
Orion    
Rocky Mtn    
Roy    
Sand Ridge    
Snowcrest    
South Ogden    
TH Bell    
Wahlquist    
Page 13 of 24